St. Andrew Grade School, Rock Falls

Highest Honors

Eighth grade: Sarah Davis.

Seventh grade: Natalie Amezola, Delaney Hinrichs, and Audrey Melton.

Sixth grade: Megan Marcum and Breann Rosengren.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Eryca Meinen.

Seventh grade: Ana Padilla, April Torres, and Ashly Torres.

Sixth grade: Michael Frank, Brianna Jackley, and Melissa Osuna.

Honors

Eighth grade: Grant Gockel, J.T. Haenni, and Logan Montino.

Seventh grade: Cade Bianchi, Easton Bianchi, Natalie Brotheridge, Madaline Grove, Nicholas Nailor, Allison Stewart, and Riley Vondra.

Sixth grade: Brycen Bartel, Ethan Behrens, Kyle Ellefsen, Brayden Henry, Hannah McCarty, Colin Roberts, and Jacob Terveer.

Unity Christian Junior High and High School, Fulton

Highest Honors

Seventh grade: Rachel Ellinor.

Eighth grade: Alex Hoppe, Eric Medenblik, and Jessi Vander Eide.

Freshmen: Natalie Hirl, Sam Lenz, Sarah Stephan, and Maria Striley.

Sophomores: Serene Hamad and Nolan Willoughby.

Juniors: Natalie Bussie and Sean Hansen.

Seniors: Jessica De Berg, Vanessa Frederick, Miranda Hatheway, Devin Holesinger, Carolyn Hopkins, Melanie Johnson, Abbie Smith, Andrew Ven Huizen, Erin Wessels, and Collin Willoughby.

High Honors

Seventh grade: Dalton Hlubek, Ashlyn Ingram, and Jack Lenz.

Eighth grade: Katie Vander Eide.

Freshmen: Aaron Abbott, Kayla Bussie, Josh Ellinor, and Hobs Winters.

Sophomores: Seth Brown, Colby Dykstra, and Eric Snyder.

Juniors: Jo Lynn Frederick, Jaime Kammerer, and Kellie Scobee.

Seniors: Vanessa Frederick, Jeramie House, Troy Piercem, and Garith Shinkle,

Honors

Seventh grade: Corrie Scobee and Alexis Wauford.

Eighth grade: Kendall Dunnam, Elizabeth Frana, Lilly Othon, and Emily Zimmerman.

Sophomore: Shawn Hintz.

Challand Middle School, Sterling

High Honors

Sixth grade: Madison M. Anderson, Camden R. Bailey, Josilyn R. Borum, Sierra E. Chastain, Richard T. Everett, Genea R. Garza, Lauren E. Gearing, Marcos D. Grande Jr., Katelyn G. Grell, Samantha N. Hibbard, Julia L. Hoffman, Carter S. Kenney, Kolton T. Loos, Brady J. Moran, Tiara A. Munoz, Cristian A. Rodriguez, Samantha A. Spaulding, Nathaniel J. Stout.

Gracie M. Trader, Jenna K. Truesdell, Amber L. Kuhn, Hayley N. Reynolds, Emalia A. Dunkel, Joshua E. O’Brien, Ashley M. Neiman, Jessica S. Payne, Sierra L. Villarreal, Shayla J. Moorman, Zaina M. Rumbolz, Xavier J. Cervantes, John E. Rahn, Liberty N. Tanton, Negil M. Bruce, Andrea E. Lemay.

Tyler J. Coy, Keely L. Hinkle, Jeremiah D. Starbuck, Michael A. Vega, Lauren K. Johnson, Alyssa S. Marquez, Madeline E. Geil, Colby J. Law, Allison T. Sollars, Dulce I. Lemus, Madisen E. Battles, Kiara N. Brill, Clarke R. Chapman, Marquez D. Gale-Williams, Andrew M. Ivarson, Andrew N. Messer, Connor OMalley, Alicia M. Rosas, Xitlali C. Sifuentes.

Weston D. Sisson, Connor J. Bland, Isaiah Z. Ryan, Jacob P. Bush, Vaden S. Johnson, Victoria K. Martinez, Samuel E. Castillo, and Isaiah J. Moorman.

Seventh grade: Ruth E. Castillo-Espinoza, Mitchell R. Clodfelter, Kolten H. Conklen, Victoria D. Dingman, Taven Z. Frank, Brooklynn R. Freas, Jozlyn M. Garcia, Carter M. Gearing, Chloe I. Halverson, Mia N. Knapp, Charles S. Lehman, Lilah S. Lopez, Abby J. Nitz, Nicole K. Phillips, Logan M. Rocha, James W. Roddy.

Katrina L. Sandefer, Haley M. Schmidt, Nichole A. Schuldt, Payton P. Sharp, Joseph A. Sivits, Akira J. Tanton, Ty G. Wille, Tyler J. Willman, Micah D. Kendrick, Nolan R. Sullivan, Jake R. Alston, Reilly D. Hay, Estela B. Luna, Josephine A. Shaward, Sonea B. Cantu, Madison K. Corwell.

Andy Hernandez, Sydney T. Johnson, Kerry L. Mullen, Megan B. Shearer, Jarrica L. Thayer, Sophia C. Brown, Gehrig W. Koerner, Hannah N. Newberry, Cara L. Alexander, Isaias A. Avila, Christopher M. Brouilette, Bryce M. Campos, Mackenzie L. Ferguson, Jacob M. Gebhardt, Autumn N. Miller, Jazlynn M. Moreno.

Trey C. Morse, Tylor M. O’Brien, Brayden N. Reyes, and Elizabeth A. Rodriguez.

Eighth grade: Jonathan T. Abele, Reid J. Blackburn, Ryan J. Blackburn, Antonio J. Diaz, Christopher L. Dingley, Morgan E. Flynn, Abigail J. Gunderson, Anna M. Ivarson, Trevor J. King, Rachel G. Meiners, Turner R. Morse, Michael E. Quick, Agustin E. Romero, Amber L. Roots, Braxton R. Schuldt.

Kennedy P. Shank, Rachel L. Spencer, Alexis R. Staples, Hannah A. Stout, Miranda S. Williams, Kinsey P. Zacharski, Kallie M. Zuidema, Jeremy R. Pierce, Gage M. Anderson, Sonia Olivo-Barrientos, Amaya E. Allen, Benjamin A. Engelkens, Andrea N. Finn, Carly M. Hansen, Elise O. Foster.

Madison P. Heffelfinger, Layne E. Morgan, Orlando M. Ramos, Given G. Raven, Shainah R. Briggs, Avery E. Edwards, Drew B. Siegmund, Jonathan K. Landis, Jessica S. Rahn, Gabriel J. Zeigler, and Xena K. Trujillo.

Honors

Sixth grade: Grant A. Bright, Dylan H. Bryant, Cristian A. Garza, Marquise D. Gale-Williams, Daniel Garcia-Marquez, Rachel L. Buyers, Camryn R. Delgado, Alexsandra J. Grobe, Nicholas A. Howard, Molly B. Jacobs, Angelica M. LeBarron, Preston T. Bellini, Hunter W. Carrell, Susan M. Aper, Hailey J. Castillo.

Arturo U. Contreras, Jayme L. Eilers, Kyleigh L. Glazier, Jaylynn B. Razo, Aidan J. Shore, Brayden J. Wolf, Madeline P. Gasso, Natecia K. House, Sarah L. Page, Trevor W. Carrell, Christopher Garcia, Lauren E. Humphreys, Geronimo Rodriguez III, Mikaley S. Smith, Becca S. Totten.

Kelani Rae S. Bender, Elizabeth D. Montes, Xavier Gallardo, Rainbow M. Allen, Kyle D. Polzin, Adam J. Mattox, Alyssa C. Amezola, Azia M. Cantu, Brianna N. Chandler, Shelly L. Saathoff, Anthony R. Sodaro, Caitlin N. Wolber, Kadin J. Wolf, Wyntir R. White.

Jenni M. Miller, Marquez X. Brown, Jonathan M. Gottemoller, Luke D. Steinke, Gretchen A. Gould, Madelynn R. Adams, Alex S. Rangel, Anthony M. Martinez, Evelin O. Barrientos, David Sanchez Jr., Cassandra A. Johnson, McIntyre J. Edwards, Kaden S. Pyron, Jared A. Saathoff, Jacqueline Rodriguez.

Jerett J. Harrington, Abigail E. Sheets, Kylee J. Rus, Emily J. Meltzer, Alejandro Escalante, Sonia M. Chino, Isaac A. Garcia, and Madison A. McMahon.

Seventh grade: Rhiannon R. Filippi, Kyle L. Winebrenner, Yariela J. Lopez, Tanner L. Mackey, Hailey A. Pipes, Kaleb W. Polzin, Meagan E. Simpson, Patricia Torres Luna, Ross D. Gallentine, Leslie Gonzalez, Yasmine E. Guerrero, Celeste M. McCullough, Natalie M. Ramos, Azaylia A. Valdez-Ramos.

Brittany M. Dingley, Turner J. Garcia, Sydnie E. Garriott, Mitchell C. Petrosky, Gabriella R. Schilling, Nicholas A. Ceruzzi, Elizabeth A. Lyman, Emilie P. Powers, Jerry A. Rodriguez, Jolie M. Schultz, Henry D. Steinhagen, Kassidy E. Kenney, Karley K. Lippens, Dylan C. Majeski, Sierra N. Sotelo.

Emma E. Boze, Katelyn N. Smoot, Claey M. Verstraete, Bryn E. Gatz, Tyler J. Hanrahan, Paul D. Jensen Jr., Valeria G. Cervantes, Ixtla M. Gonzalez, Sparrow M. Lewis, Claire E. Steinhagen, Richard S. Jones, Ryan J. McPherson, Carlos M. Caudillo, Cody D. Lesniewski, Garet K. Lippens.

Erin L. Long, Alicia H. Montanez, Irma E. Nieto, Quintessa M. O’Connell, Kendrick C. Fisher, Annissa R. Krause, Aurora M. Urbaniak, Heather N. Donahue, Noah R. Garcia, Juan V. Briseno, Kassidy G. Heffelfinger, Emily S. Palumbo, Kaylee E. Ailes, Shemajah A. Torres, Ricardo Cortes, Bailea A. Douglass, Ulysses C. Hemminger Jr., Gisella O. Mancera, and Ryley D. O’Neal.

Eighth grade: Cheyenne M. Harrington, Allyssa S. Hobbs, Ryan A. Lemus, Addison R. Mills, Madisyn L. Rus, Alexander J. Commisso, Megan E. Geiger, Samantha L. Valdez, Erin E. Foster, Keegan M. Oltmans, Jacinda S. Payne, Amelia R. Martinez, Hannah J. Meiners, Jenny Chen, Madyson R. Ferris.

Brody M. Hibbard, Andrew J. Spaulding, Amy L. Thibodeaux, Mya J. Pearson, Priscila I. Castillo, Madison B. Engelbarts, Mariela Salgado, Paul C. Marruffo, Fatima A. Gallardo, Andrew V. McKenna, Grace H. Bauer, Richard N. Campos, Christopher M. Green Jr., Bengie T. Phillips Jr., Elias P. Edmondson, Dimitric D. Young.

Jasmine M. McCardle, Anna Marie N. Stoffel, Brandon A. Love, Abigail S. Lyman, Kelly A. Suarez, Noah R. Urrutia, Cody J. Barnes, Kiersten D. Collins, Chloe M. Bittorf, Dora N. Herrera, Jynnejah C. Chattic, Greta C. Mondragon, Olivia M. Pilgrim, Katie L. Law, Matthew J. Sheley, Benjamin W. Harting.

Jamie M. Riley, Reed A. Crebo, Juan A. Gomez, Kassidy L. Borum, Max C. Goss, Sierrah N. Henson, Keegan R. Kaye, Martiniano Lopez, Cade A. Rippy, and Kaitlyn E. Vasquez.

East Coloma School District 12, Rock Falls

Highest Honors

Fifth grade: Lennon Allison, Emalie Chavira, and Maddie Sands.

Sixth grade: Abbigail Jones and Morgan Mandrell.

Seventh grade: Nicholas Ebersole, Aubriana Heald, Janson Mammosser, Hannah Rockwell, Shae Romero, Bradi Schrader, and Noah Tupper.

Eighth grade: Olivia Babcock, Ashtyn Folgers, Molly Mammosser, and Lakyn Waldschmidt.

High Honors

Fifth grade: Reiley Dowd, Kierstyn Folgers, Bailee Fortney, Morgan Lewis, Breck Tschosik, Grant Wasson, and Addison Whaley.

Sixth grade: Emeralda Cosileon, Payton Johnson, Addisyn Krueger, Dylan Leaf, and Bailee Reynolds.

Seventh grade: Amaya Castillo, Madeline Short, and Scott Spears.

Eighth grade: Kaitlin Brown, Ciara Garza, Saire Johnson, Brennan Mammosser, and Allie Renner.

Honors

Fifth grade: Noah Schueler.

Sixth grade: Brenden Babbitt, Gage Foreman, Hailey Frank, BreAnna Johnson, and Alyssa Krueger.

Seventh grade: Cody Bonnell.