Digital Access

Digital Access
Access saukvalley.com from all your digital devices and receive breaking news and updates from around the area.

Home Delivery

Home Delivery
Local news, prep sports, Chicago sports, local and regional entertainment, business, home and lifestyle, food, classified and more! News you use every day! Daily, Daily including the e-Edition or e-Edition only.

Text Alerts

Text Alerts
Choose your news! Select the text alerts you want to receive: breaking news, prep sports scores, school closings, weather, and more. Text alerts are a free service from SaukValley.com, but text rates may apply.

Email Newsletters

Email Newsletters
We'll deliver news & updates to your inbox. Sign up for free e-newsletters today.
Community

Honor rolls for Saturday, March 17, 2018

Reagan Middle School, Dixon

Highest Honors:

Sixth grade: Ahmad Abdullah, Margaret Baker, Alex Basilio, Emily Beattie, Faith Bishop, Kadence Burger, Jordan Cooksey, Olivia Cox, Maven Cox, Jordyn Crawford, Brett Cumberland, Austin Day, Katie Drew, Karissa DuBois, Bashar Elbzour, Bryce Feit, Jacob Fernandez, Kaylie Fisher, Mackenzie Fleek, Sophia Flynn, Nora Fordhan, Gavin Frey, Ashley Frey, Riley Hamilton, Alex Harrison, Ximena Hernandez, Tyler Herwig, Cade Hey, Austin Hicks, Aidan Hoffman, Meghan Huffman, Abigail Inman, Cort Jacobson, Jessalin Johns, Thayne Kanzler, Jayce Kastner, MyKaylah Kirby, Steven Kitzman, Gwenlyn Kutz, Layni Lappin, Amelia Lohse, Nolan Lovett, Kailee McConnell, Presley Merjil, Isabella Miller, Isiah Nave, Angelina Newman, Jake O Donnell, Michael O Neal, Julia Parra, Colton Portner, Kristian Prather, Aidan Price, Jacob Renkes, Easton Roux, Brooke Sanchez, Ava Schier, Brookelyn Schultheis, Kendall Scudder, Arijan Selmani, Lydiya Shaffer, Tyler Shaner, Emily Smith, Spencer Thompson, Collin Tran Holland, Ava Valk, Mason Weigle, Teyla Wendt, Aiden Wiseman, Samuel Zimmerman

Seventh grade: Nour Alsramah, Bayli Baker Dunlap, Mae Becker, Brayden Bock, Grant Boss, Joey Brumbly, Emily Conderman, Autumn Cortesi, Natalie Davidson, Harvest Day, Jack Dempsey, Shaun DeVries, Emiah Diaz, Joy Feofanov, Alexander Fulton, Christopher Gillentine, Olivia Gingras, Ella Govig, Kallie Hamburg, Austin Hey, Sara Hintz, Emma Hoffman, Calvin Hogenson, Blayke Holbrook, Jaesen Johns, Jack Johnson, Abby Johnson, Emma Jones, Maci Kelly, Kaitlyn Knipple, Abagail Knipple, Leah Kuehl, Hanna Lengquist, Dawson Lovett, Hadley Lutz, Meghan McBride, Mekhi McGlown, Meagan McLane, Isabel Merjil, Cecelia Miller, Addison Morley, Maya Moss, Jacksen Ortgiesen, Leslie Pettorini, Yuan Santos, Quentin Seggebruch, Thomas Stauter, Hannah Steinmeyer, Treyton Stowell, Natalie Tucker, Veronica Wade, Esther Whitcombe

Eighth grade: Riley Abell, Faithin Amenda, Ana Berkey, Emma Blackbourn, Landon Bollman, Peyton Book, Mallory Buskohl, Chloe Buzzard, Jared Carney, Verthandi Carroll, Rhaelynn Chism, Jenna Cibu, Gizell Cox, Madison Cumberland, Justin Dallas, Lillian Deter, Lieth Elbzour, Beau Evans, Carson Faley, Zachary Fay, Zechariah Fazekas, Ryli Fisher, Brennan Frey, Natalie Gaulke, Carson Genz, Alexander Georgiev, Kaylee Giles, Ainsley Govig, Isabella Gray, Danielle Grygiel, Jacob Gusse, Trinity Harshman, Lucas Healy, Kate Heppler, Evelynn Hvarre, DreAnthony Jackson, Miriya Jones, Madelyn Lahman, Jace Lenarz, Raymond Lohse, Laci Long, Alexis McConnell, Holli Miller, Bobby Moorehead, Madalyn Munson, Myles Nally, Elise O Donnell, Marlee Oros, Rylee Pfoutz, Brody Potter, Lillian Queckboerner, Mason Randick, Jorja Reynolds, Paige Riley, Alivia Rubright, Lucas Scott, Jadyn Settles, Katie Shafer, Marcus Shover, Mariam Sohail, Caden Southard, Hanna Strachan, Abigail Tate, Kloie Toomsen, Samantha Tourtillott, Alexander VanSickle, Kaylee Ward, Vivian While, Mitchell White, Kelsey Woolard, Ellenor Zimmerman

Honors:

Sixth grade: Morgyn Bailey, Sahid Bajrami, Ethan Beattie, Jacob Beran, Gabriel Buelvas, Avery Burmeister, Zackary Clevenger, Analeisa Comer, Augustus Costello, Madison Diedrichs, Ameen El Ahmad, Karis Erb, Vincent Fane, Dakota Fredericks, Lexzandria Germanson, Jasmine Gillentine, Alicia Hoyle, Emma Kerley, Cayley Krug, Karys Lance, Trevor Leck, James Leslie, Griffen McAlister, Jarrett McHugh, Brooklynn Muntean, Ariana Pegues, Jessica Pitman, Robert Ramirez, Madison Rockwood, Uriel Santos, Collin Scott, Emma Smith, Joshua Stec, Aidan Straub, Maggie VanSickle, Carley VanSickle, Ella Voss, Isaiah Walters, Jessica Weidman

Seventh grade: Kyan Adkins, Azbie Azemi, Damien Beck, Brooke Becker, Brindy Bolhous, Hayden Byrnes, Emma Castro, Sydney Chesley, Elizabeth Childers, Autumn Cooksey, BreeAnn Covell, Brandon Crowe, Lauren Daniel, Hayden Daniels, Harry Doane, Jaxson Gaither, Kora Garren, Grace Gates, Sydney Hargrave, Ethan Hays, Olivia Hernandez, Santiago Herrera, Sydney Hills, Joseph Hoyle, Trevar James, Trista Janssen, Christian Llanas, Sage Magnafici, Ethan Mick, Nayeli Miranda, Olivia Mowery, Jacob Nag, Isabella Ocampo, Ana Kate Phillips, Ashlyn Schwarz, Walker Tilton, Brianna Troxell, Anastashia Truitt, Madison VanOosten, Matthew Warkins, Cooper Willey, Thalia Wolber, Maya Wood

Eighth grade: Breanna Boelter, Hailie Craft, Brennan Erb, Aidan Flanagan, Ginger Flynn, Kaitlyn Frey, Karson Glessner, Jenessah Goldsboro, Victoria Grossman, Payton Hale, Cecilia Hartman, Meah Helfrich, Grace Howell, Kamberlin Humphrey, Grant Jacobs, Angelica Jarrett, Zane Jasper, Jayden Jimenez, Bradyn Langloss, Tanner Lawson, Morgan Leslie, Logan Lutz, Kyarra McGlown, Kyleigh Meiborg, Kaden Mulligan, Addyson North, Arianna Nunez, Nicholas Parra, Jessica Randolph, Dennis Rasmussen, Esabella Reitz, Riley Riggen, Trey Scheidegger, Brady Schultheis, Molly Weinzierl, Makenzie Welch, Elijah Wenzel, Ashlynn Whaley, Damita White, Clarice Williar

Honorable Mention:

Sixth grade: Thomas Beauchamp, Lucas Blanton, Alexis Brooks, Ellyonna Brown, Matthew Burgess, Peyton Carver, Maxamillian Clark, Charlie Cole, Conner Coppotelli, Kody Currier, Carlie Day, Jessica Ferris, Ashley Goatcher, Benjamin Hall, Jaron Hermes, Anthony Hetler, Carly Jacob, Ethan Leach, Bryonna LeBlanc, Noah Medina, Keeley Mick, Traci Miller, Morgan Nelson, Lexton Nordan, Molly Oliver, Johnathon Palmer, Aydon Pringle, Jenica Puente, Danielle Reynolds, Jacob Richards, Ayden Rowley, Andrew Scheffler, Madelyn Smith, Malayah Webster, Zakary Wedekind, Austin Weidman, Julia Wittenauer, Ashleyn Zarate, Veronika Zydek Miller

Seventh grade: Kevin Banuelos, Owen Brooks, Kaelynn Burgess, Jeremy Castle, Ciaran Dolan, Derik Garza, Ian Gordon, Gavin Jensen, Zachery Johnson, Aubrie Kozak, Phoebe LeTourneau, Logan Moody, Drilon Osmani, Matthias Owens, Benjamin Payne, Jamielynn Plantz, Rylan Ramsdell, April Randolph, Aspen Reed, Fatima Rivera, Gavin Sowl, Ayden Underhile, Robert Wooden

Eighth grade: Colin Baker, Andres Bonilla, Gage Burdick, Chloe Coil, Jacob Gaither, Daniel Garais, Sky Goral, Mackenzee Greve, Anna Hall, Leah Hamilton, Laura Herrera, Beau Hoggard, James Jarrett, Tessa Kerley, Abigail Mayers Brown, Bridget McCrory, Logan Moeller, Amara Rascon, Maria Robinson, Michael Ross, Emma Shaw, Dylan Shroyer, Arianne Smith, Hayden Steinmeyer, Alex Ullrich, Jessica VonderSmith, Tianna Wolber Bryson, Arben Xheka, Kaylie Yocum, Aleksander Zydek

Loading more