Fair
39°FFairFull Forecast

Honor Rolls

Published: Saturday, May 10, 2014 1:15 a.m. CDT

Paw Paw District 271 Schools

High Honors

Sixth grade: Lia Cooper, Sera Dalki, and Caytlin Prodzenski.

Seventh grade: Anthony Castaldo, Zachary Clayton, Jillian Fisher, Marcus Hadley, and Timothy McNally.

Eighth grade: Cassidy Fairchild, Brandon Heiman, Julia Hoelzer, Gabriel Johnston, Josef McKee, and Haley Oros.

Freshman: Anastasia Pfeiffer.

Sophomores: Alexis Prendergast, Matthew Swed, Patrick Wiley, and William Zeman.

Juniors: Jon Hoelzer, Jessica Kidd, and Katie Thomspon.

Seniors: Alyssa Allen, Kaitlin Burns, Nicholas Ekstrom, Wesley Kaiser, Nathan McKee, Corrine Rosenkrans, Henrietta Seymour, and Nicholas Siemers.

Honors

Sixth grade: Jonathan Bevans, Matyson Elder, Madilynn Jones, Ashley Pacheco, Jodie Penman, and Kayla Silva.

Seventh grade: Jessica Davison, Claire Hicks, Ireland Nolte, Riley Oros, Jase VanBeek, Justin Williams, Joshua Wiseman, and Kern Zeimetz.

Eighth Grade: Brieanna Bevans-Fugett, Jonathan Hanson, Robert Hill, Joslyn Hopkins, Samantha Ladson, Julian Prendergast, Mikayla Prendergast, LeeAnn Smith, Janette Solis, and Jacob Williams.

Freshmen: Charles Babis Deona Collins, Dakota Goble, Jeffrey Hanson, Antonio Solis, Nicholas Soto, and Bethany Strohman.

Sophomores: Madyson Aloisio, Ashley Delhotal, Lucas Ekstrom, Danyelle Levan-Wiemken, Alexandra Marshall, Daisy Pacheco, and Nathan Shaddick.

Juniors; Sara Bentley, Shelsie Crawford, and Julie Penman.

Seniors: Nicholas Dodaro, Kaitlyn Essex, Tori Hoadley, Pauline Kraeuter, Katelynn Lampson, Justen Penman, and Sena Uzun.

Reagan Middle School, Dixon

Highest Honors

Eighth grade: Tyler Adcock, Geoffrey Baker, Melissa Bates, YunHan Bi, Gretchen Bushman, Caleb Carlson, Haley Castellari, Heath Derksen, Abbie Devine, Leah Drengenberg, Emily Erickson, Sarah Fane, Dmitry Feofanov, Jared Harrison, Sebastian Heeren, Carly Hepner, Morgan Heppler, Kylee Hermeyer, Jason Hofilena, Ellen Holder, Rishik Hombal, Derek Humphrey, Jacob Hunkins, Hannah Jenarine, Parker Kaminski, Izabella Kitzman, Alyssa Kruger, Emma Krull, Kylie Kutz, Alexis Langloss, Hannah Larsen, Elijah McGlown, Madelyn Melvin, Valerie Miller, Reese Murphy, Payton Pratt, Tayla Schwarz, Devin Scott, Kylie Shaw, Alyssa Sigwards, Alyssa South, Luke Stees, Sarah Stegbauer, Tesa Stocksdale, Haley Verdick, Leshon Wade, Lukas Wedekind, Jared Wiggins, Whitney Williamson, Madalynn Wolfley, and Kailey Woolard.

Seventh grade: Alyssa Batten, Allison Bay, Madilyn Bennett, David Binkley, Madeline Blackbourn, Madalin Blumhoff, Alyssa Bonnette, Alex Boswell, Alicia Brown, Dylan Brumbly, Talbir Chima, Calista Crone, Jozi Dever, Katie Drezen, Daniel Ferguson, Avery Fox, Alexis Freise, Madison Gaulke, Collin Grady, Brooke Himes, Caroline Hoffman, Chloe Hogenson, Kelsey Horton, Quinten Hoyle, Faith Jendrzejczyk, Ethan LeSage, Isabelle Lindenmeyer, Andrew Lohse, Zoe Love, Taylor Masters, Montana Mull, Taryn Munroe, Kaelyn Munson, Kiarrah Muntean, Hallie Nelson, Nathalia Parra, Steven Piller, Nolan Randick, Owen Rick, Jonathan Rivera, Chloe Roberts, Clinton Schielein, Addison Schmall, Madison Seggebruch, Gabriel Sohn, Tyler VanQuathem, and Ervion Williams.

Sixth grade: Madilyn Barnhart, Molly Biggs, Melody Breckenfelder, Joel Brooks, Toni Brumbly, Kayla Callison, Emma Carlson, Alyza Carter, Madelyn Chesley, Matthew Coret, Cameron Crone, Brooklynn Dambman, Sophie Doane, Nicquelette Fazekas, Kara Flynn, Kara Gaither, Logan Griswold, Madeline Gusse, Dylan Harshman, Isaac Hernandez, Zack Herring, Raksha Hombal, Eaden Hvarre, Aidan Johnson, Damian Johnson, Emma Johnson, Olivia Jones, Rachel Karpinski, Riley Kavanaugh, Gabrielle Kitzman, Noah Kuehl, Cheyanne Luy, Kortny Marsh, Erica Miller, Shannon Osenberg, Austin Portner, Taylor Renkes, Anakin Rodriguez, Mateo Rodriguez, Madisyn Rubright, Rachael Rumph, Kaylie Schaeffer, Aidan Schmall, Christian Seagren, Chloe Shaw, Payton Simmons, Thomas Sitter, Logan Smith, Madison Stegbauer, Jasmine Stewart, Nicole Stocksdale, Bethany Tschosik, Jayden Valdez, Grace Wadsworth, Devan Welch, Trevor White, and Tyler Yocum.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Dusti Batsch, Colton Buzzard, Hope Cantu, Nicholas Clemens, Kyle Commons, Joshua Dallas, Annie Hantke, Brendan Hartmann, Haley Mason, Jordan McHugh-Walsh, Britney Pitzer, Banjamin Roach, Dane Sperling, Jackson Spinden, Tyler Tribley, Benjamin Vinson, and Elle Voss.

Seventh grade: Benjamin Anderson, Morgan Arellano, Ava Berkey, Colin Brechon, Caleb Buzzard, Paichens Chamberlain, Bryce Christiansen, Kyle Crawford, Olivia Dennison, Brianna Edwards, Trace Edwards, Jettus Gaffey, Kira Goral, Leigha Grove, Devon Hansen, Chloe Hargitt, Joseph Heckert, Grace Jendrzejczyk, Scott Jezek, Jordan Johnson, Terey Kilgore, Payton Lawrence, Ryan Lawton, Aidan Long, Emily Lynch, Anna Mason, Brooke McCann, Eliza Meusel, Douglas Mixen, Kaylie Palmer, Kyrie Payne, Sean Phelan, Juliana Rotella, Hailey Rupiper-Gonzalez, Isaic Sanchez, Victoria Schultheis, Skylar Scott, India Thompson, Miguel Torres, Taylor Troutman, Theodore VanSickle, Isaiah Wilcox, Hunter Wilson, Kaitlynn Wilson, and Seth Wiseman.

Sixth grade: Reagan Anderson, Elijah Ankney, Trevor Ashlin, Aaliyah Baker, Hakeem Banks, Brigitte Boucher, Kelcy Brechon, Gabriel Burger, Bailey Burling, Payton Fitzsimmons, Starla Flynn, Zachary Gaston, Noah Gearhart, Cody Gray, Patrick Grossman, Chloe Hargitt, Christian Harshman, Nolan Harshman, Carson Heather, Kyle Hofilena, Arne Koski, Brayden Lafferty, Nathan Long, Dentrell McGlown, Sarah Miller, Jordyn Olalde, Mikaila Oros, Diellza Osmani, Mia Pendleton, Emily Pesina, Jenna Pitman, Edward Roberts, Tara Schielein, Jasmine Schultheis, Jacob Shafer, Jacob Sibley, Alexis Sneek, Faith Snyder, Taylor Spellman, Andrea Thomas, Taylor Toomsen, Emily Tribley, Jacob Wickert, and Alyssa Wolf.

Honors

Eighth grade: Nickolas Ashby, Adela Bajramoska, Ibrahim Bajramoski, Keenan Beard, Brittany Blythe, Samantha Burke, Cierrah Dempsey, Aleck Fassler, Colin Griswold, Samuel Hildebrand, Alan Hopp, Aurora Jones, Hayden Meredith, Matthew Milby, Christopher Miller, Rebecca Nelson, Kaylee Pahr, Madeline Pleskovitch, Lauren Pollom, Cody Rogers, Justice Smith, Heaven Turner, Cassandra VanSickle, Sara Whitcombe, Noah Wilcox, Diandre Wilson, and Grace Youngmark.

Seventh grade: Imanol Aburto, Alexa Andrews, Trevor Bishop, Ashley Blythe, Samantha Boehm, Jeremy Bonine, Finn Brandon, Kade Callison, Tianna Cornell, Abigail Emry, Taryn Erb, Karli Ewaniuk, Matthew Faley, Chelsea Glenn, Harmony Haime, Madelyn Harris, London Hartman, Cole Hey, Maggie Hose, Ethan Hoyle, Benjamin Huyck, Brooke Lehman, Andrew Leslie, Jennifer Lucas, Dylan Messer, Joseph Riley, Ezekiel Sander, Brooke Scheidegger, Logan Scott, Dakota Shuck, Cristian Smith, Kobe St. Pier, Jesena Valdez, Ethan Weidman, and Addysyn Willey.

Sixth grade: Zackary Bass, Sarina Dodge, Jacob Duffy, Jessie Frey, Angelik Goldsboro, Raven Gouldsberry, Kerina Gray, Christopher Greve, Gable Hale, Kaitlyn Hansen, Kalidance Humphrey, Rosa Juarez, Matthew Lohse, Isaac Mayes, Elizabeth McCullough, Mary Melvin, Alyssa Morley, Isaiah Moss, Taylor Munroe, Savannah Perkins, Sydney Ragan, Kolbe Reynolds, Zachary Scheffler, Gregory Schlosser, Ethan Seible, Christopher Sigler, Kayleigh Thomas, Bailey Underhile, Vianise Villarreal, and Taylor While.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page
 

National video

Reader Poll

This question is on the Nov. 4 ballot in Paw Paw: "Should the village of Paw Paw adopt an ordinance permitting and regulating the keeping of chickens within the village?" How would you vote?
Yes
No