Fair
54°FFairFull Forecast

Honor Rolls

Published: Saturday, Feb. 15, 2014 1:15 a.m. CDT

Dixon High School

Highest Honors

Freshmen: Katlyn Bay, Sam Bratt, Caroline Costello, Anton Halla, Katherine Hoffman, Patrick Johnson, Mackenzie Kavanaugh, Andrew Masters, Amber McCaw, Darius McGlown, Carlie Sherman, Justin Sherman, David Whitcombe, and Justin Wiggins.

Sophomores: Devin Attig, Zoey Colglazier, Jacqueline Fazekas, Michael Gale, Chase Glenn, Melissa Goken, Shannon Lahey, Benito Mayes, Erika Renkes, Erika Smith, and Conner Sperling.

Juniors: Fjonn Buesche, Maggie Bushman, Katherine Dewey, Shana Drengenberg, Jacqueline Felz, Haley Fitzsimmons, Jonathon Gieson, Evan Grady, Jacob Harrison, Alex Helander, Samuel James, Cal Jarrett, Emily Kullerstrand, Taz Kuster, Keenan Longan, Amy Rotella, Abby Schaefer, Nayyab Sohail, Brittani Sohn, Ian South, Rachael Turffs, and Evan Ward.

Seniors: Haylee Altenburg, Annalise Ankney, Joan Bratt, Michael Conley, Emily Eckles, Logan Fassler, Rachel Gascoigne, Daytona Geesey, Jonathan Gerdes, Brandon Helfrich, Paige Himes, Nancy Hummel, Kent Jensen, Marielizabeth Johnson, Hayley Kent, Christopher Kooy, Kylian Lally, Derek Linscott, Jenna Longan, Rachel McKinley, Zahra Muhsin, Kaitlynne Pitman, Samantha Riggen, Kayleigh Rogers, Caitlin Rozek, Dane Schielein, Erin Smith, Kacie Spelde, Simon Thorpe, Catherine Weinzierl, Thomas Whitcombe, and Whitney Wildman.

High Honors

Freshmen: Alejandro Aburto-Rodriguez, Sara Ackerson, Alyssa Devine, Cameo Dixon, Mitchell Dixon, Benjamin Drezen, Mitchell Etheridge, Racquelle Fazekas, Rachel Fellows, Kylie Gieson, Jayda Haime, James Henrickson, Mary Hildebrand, Dakota Hurd, Aramis Hussung, Bryan Kettley, Ashley Knopp, Emmaline Linton, Jessa Long, Blain Masterson, Ridley McCracken, Abrianna Montgomery, Elizabeth Ohme, Caleb Plumb, Elizabeth Provo, Kaylee Rice, Ryver Rice, Corey Sherman, Garrison Thimmesch, Jarod White, and Renata Young.

Sophomores: Hannah Acker, Bailey Bridge, Emily Brooks, Conner Carlson, Benjamin Davis, Kirsten DeArvil, Aaron Faivre, Jacob Fane, Rachel Gross, Katherine Hammitt, Katlynne Helfrich, Analee Joos, Bailey McClain, Jazzarae McGlown, Brittany Nice, Jessica Payne, Daniel Pottorff, Cristen Rozek, Brady Sibley, Bryce Stanley, Michaael Stocksdale, and LaurenTurffs.

Juniors: Mae Bellovics, Abbey Blackbourn, Megan Cooper, Kennedy Dewey, Becca Drezen, Shane Emry, Chase Fisher, Haley Freise, David Goken, Christian Hicks, Jakob Johnson, Carissa Matthews, Cody Mighell, Brittney Mills, Samantha Odenthal, Selvie Qulafi, Kaylyn Rice, MacKenzie Ruckman, and Faith Swartz.

Seniors: Brooke Bailey, James Bass, Rachel Bonkowski, Jordan Brendel, Andrew Clark, Alexis Duncan, Maria Dvorak, Cecilia Gomez, Holly Grim, Brianna Grobe, Hailey Houck, Devon Jensen, Rebeccah Jones, Jacob Lemmert, Megan Ross, Ethan Tavitas, Austin Thomas, Nathaniel Tipton, Gabbrielle Wagenecht, Brianna Wessman, Kari Wolfe, MacKenzie Yocum, and Riley Young.

Honors

Freshmen: Morgan Askegaard, Jordan Bonnette, Alexander Breckenfelder, Tristin Brumbly, Autumn Byrd, Alexandria Cullen, Georgia Elias, Jadyn Erb, Sesily Gaffey, Faith Garnhart, Nathan Gillette, Virginia Gray, Christian Guerrero, McKenzie Harden, Kora Heitzler, Dallas Helfrich, Taylar James, Conner Lafferty, Kaitlynn Lawson, Kathryn Lawton, Remington LeRette, Nicholas LeSage, Destiny Lumzy, Kandras Martin, Sean Masterson, Evan Munson, Nathan Naill, Leah Nelson, Gabrielle Olsen, Marco Ortiz, Michael Parcus, Eric Rasmussen, Mason Rhodenbaugh, Courtney Seagren, Allyson Stanchfield, Damian Stiens, Evan Tschosik, William Vance, Trista Wernick, and Jordan Witmer.

Sophomores: Jamie Altenburg, Alexander Becker, Tess Cleary, Nathan Gascoigne, Zach Healy, James Huisheere, Braden Jacobs, Lauren Kaminski, Cassandra McClain, Riley Mehrens, Joshua Payne, Christina Peterson, Lauren Piller, Lindsey Pitchford, Katherine Provo, Ashley Provo, Ricardo Soresie, Michael-Paul Tabers, Margaret Thomas, Claire Thorpe, Kristin Truemper, Nicklaus Wilcox, and Kayli Wolber.

Juniors: Jessica Aikins, AnaMarie Augustyn, London Baker, Emily Bay, Alexander Clevenger, Shauna Currier, Quinton Douglas, Miranda Dusing, Meghan Fruin, Jasmine Garcia, Jade Glenn, Samantha Godare, Keaton Grossman, Carly Hartle, Leonard Hartmann, Desiree Heniff, Marie Hess, Savanna Hoyle, Sydney Kitzman, Anisa Muhsin, Allison Newman, Kyle Nutt, Matthew Sanders, Katie Sauer, Joelle Schielein, Richard Shomaker, Kennidy Summers, Stephanie Tressel, Justin Wilson, Megan Yater, and Austin Yore.

Seniors: Kaitlynn Beckingham, Shay Bowser, John Brechon, Trenton Brinkmeier, Hallie Diveley, Joshua Godman, Nathaniel Grocke, Scott Heath, Brandon Jagitsch, Amanda Jensen, Calvin Jensen, Crystal Kenney, Alyssa Kutz, Marcus McMunn, Mary Meany, Skylar Mitchell, Joshua Musgrove, Kyle Pahr, Ryan Piper, Kirsten Pitman, Haley Pitzer, Margaret Provo, Taylor Schauff, Josephine Slechta, Troy VanAlsburg, Jordan Wadsworth, and Alyssa Waters.

St. Mary Elementary and Junior High School, Dixon

Highest Honors

Eighth grade: Eli Blaney, Kate Bonnell, Jaedin Canterbury, Liz Oswalt, Erin Vits, and Travis Williams.

Seventh grade: Julia Ardis, Isaac Blaney, Hannah Dixon, Chloe Klein, Mary Powers, Emily Schaab, and Lexie Wetter.

Sixth grade: Nate Ahlers, Nick Clevenger, Dean Ellorando, Noah Grot, Connor McBride, Charlotte McCoy, Avery Meyer, Jonathan Rhodes, Madelyn Ryan, and John Simpson.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Tiffany Bugajsky, Brooke Richardson, and Hannah Wilson.

Seventh grade: Drew Ackman, Zoe Carr, Sean Lahey, and Patrick Powers.

Honors

Eighth grade: Drake Farster, Brad Fritts, Sam Jungerman, Jillienne Roe, and Cassidy Wilson.

Seventh grade: Alec Faley, Amber Long, Mackensie Richardson, and Alex Whelan.

Sixth grade: Jasmine Connolly and Luke Ely.

Faith Christian School, Grand Detour

Highest Honors 

First grade: Trinity Beran and Kiah Shaw.

Second grade: MyKaylah Kirby, Eli Meeks, Caleb Rydzynski, and Jakob Tinsley.

Third grade: Andrea Harrison and Jade Tinsley.

Fourth grade: Elle Jarrett.

Sixth grade: Leslie Bandera, Michael Harrison, Noah Shaw, and Meghan Van Buren. 

Seventh grade: Sara DiGrazia, Gabrielle Rydzynski, and Kali Worrell.

Freshmen: Allison Bandera, Mallory Jenkins, and Andrew Robertson. 

Sophomores: Sarah Smith.

Juniors: Kathryn Cover.

High Honors

First grade: Luke Bivins, Bailey Cassens, Maya Gomez, Emma Royer, Alee Worrell, and Hiram Zigler.

Second grade: Jacob Beran, Victoria Gillen, Trent Heller, Kaeokai Rinaldo-Jacobs, Ethan Streit, and Kalvin Zuniga. 

Third grade: Reagan Brechon. 

Fourth grade: Liam Dickson-Harriett, Sophia McLean, Claire Meeks, and Alyssa Moss. 

Fifth grade: Noah Hage, Matt Homman, Jericho Kirby, Kristin Royer, and Olivia Rydzynski.

Sixth grade: Julia Heller and Micah Meeks. 

Seventh grade: Kinley Fassler, Elizabeth Harrison, and Aaron Robertson.

Eighth grade; Hannah Hudson.

Sophomores: Amy Pettinger and Lynnsey Worrell.

Juniors: Michael DiGrazia, Jared Haas, Stacia Hamill, Katrina Lowry, and Joel Soloman.

Seniors: Anelle Hofmann and Annabeth Rozanas. 

Honors

First grade: Joshua Schumacher.

Second grade: Malaina McLean and Kayla Throw. 

Third grade: Joy Zigler. 

Fourth grade: Hannah Beran, Michael Bivins, Sarah-Elizabeth Haenitsch, Keigan Hafer,Levi Heller, and Emma Shaw.

Sixth grade: Kenya Throw. 

Seventh grade; Megan Babler. 

Eighth grade: Christian Hage. 

Freshman: Benjamin Bierdeman.

Sophomores: Benjamin Babler and Hope Moritz.

Junior: Jacob Wolosonovich 

Seniors: Hannah Knapp, Alyrica Myers, Darreon Shuck, and Bailey Wallingford.

St. Anne School, Dixon

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Ethan Sherman and Kyle Tunink.

Seventh grade: Maddy Jacobs.

Eighth grade: Bella Bettner, Natalie DeArvil, and Kirsten Tunink.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Nicholas Engle, Garrett Helfrich, and Sarah Kuhns.

Seventh grade: Sydney Christoffersen, Katherine Crisham, David Swegle, and Sydney Sztochmal.

Eighth grade: Kaitlyn Accardi, Nolan Halla, and Abbey Phelps.

Honors

Sixth grade: Jack Bettner, Nicole Hill, Joey Ryan, and Ben Sheats.

Seventh grade: Kelsey Stewart.

Eighth grade: Emiline Strum.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

More News

 

National video

Reader Poll

Lee County has a new United Way executive director. Do you donate to your local United Way?
Yes
No