Honor rolls

St. Andrew School, Rock Falls

Highest Honors

Eighth grade: Delaney Hinrichs and Audrey Melton.

Seventh grade: Michael Frank, Megan Marcum, and Breann Rosengren.

Sixth grade: Victoria Erickson and Clare Sanders.

High Honors

Eighth grade: April Torres.

Seventh grade: Mackenzie Fowkes and Melissa Osuna.

Sixth grade: Mattea Bianchi.

Honors

Eighth grade: Natalie Amezola, Cade Bianchi, Easton Bianchi, Madaline Grove, Ana Padilla, Tyler Soltow, and Ashly Torres.

Seventh grade: Brycen Bartel, Kyle Ellefsen, Brianna Jackley, Hannah McCarty, and Jacob Terveer.

Sixth grade: Alejandra Padilla.

Rock Falls Middle School

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Skylar Abell, Arleth Diaz, Emma Everly, Nadya Gonzales, Abigail Gordon, Adrian Ibarra, Rosaura Salgado, Kennedy Shaw, Maria Uribe, Utah Velazquez, Alexis Whiles, and Cole Whitebread.

Seventh grade: Philip Arduini, Noah Bellows, Xheneta Beqiri, Molly Buck, Dylan Bush, Taliyah Chattic-McGowan, Javier De La Torre, Chloe Frump, Madison Gould, Detrich Johnson, Jacob Kessler, Payton Lenox, Joshua Lillpop, Jasmine Lilly-Lee, Larry Miller, Debra Ratliff, Grace Stahr, Gage Swanson, Taya Velazquez, Emily Walls, and Gracie Young.

Eighth grade: Isaiah Anderson, Jared Betts, Dalton Christian, Blake Claxton, Makenzie Fauble, Drew Gray, Hannah Kessler, Jacob Oltmans, Brianna Razo, Ruben Reyes, Hernan Rodriguez, and Victoria Verdin.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Cade Adams, Andrew Cameron, Nikki Collin, Ethan Cravatta, Breyman Dile, Alexis Ellis, Tyler Fauble, Maria Flores, Austin Fortune, Brandon Fossett, Jade Fullmer, Michelle Garnica, Gabrielle Gillen, Alexandra Gomez, Alvaro Hernandez, Lee Hippen, Rubyanne Jackley, Elijah Johnson, Jalen Johnson, Aja Jones, Autumn Kessler, Preston McClearin, Charles Nichols, Richard Reyes, Daricka Rimmer, Vanessa Romo, Adison Schofield, Summer Shepard, Brittney Shipman, Allison Simmer, Marly Siperly, Angelina Smessaert, Kolten Smith, Zari Stoeker, Hayleigh Tompkins, Riley Wescott, and Ethan Young.

Seventh grade: Erica Alex, Theodore Ardelean, Austin Baeza, Browdie Benti, Dominick Blackburn, Michael Bonnell, Ian Buckingham, Eliana Castillo, Tyler Claxton, German DelaCruz, Sean Delgado, Kurtis Gascoigne, Megan Gray, Tiana Green, Austin Handel, Anissa Hernandez, Felicia Hudgin, Jacob Johnson, Peyton Kelemen, Andrew Leal, Christopher Leal, Jacquelynn Luevano, Briar Manning, Joseph Nelson, Logan Newman, Alex Reyes, Rio Salas, Alexys Thorpe, Mirrin Tompkins, and Carlos Villa.

Eighth grade: Carlos Baltazar, Dylan Barron, Natalee Boone, Kyle Bush, Sonea Cantu, Anne Castro, Anna Chavez, Zachary Dale, Trey Dietrick, Latisha Evans, Falynn Fragd, Skylar Hall, Drew Henson, Genieve Herrera, Dalton Hicks, Jacob Hicks, Taylor Hoefler, Alexis Hurley, Jasmine Insley, Tiana Johnson, Savanna Keefer, Brennan Leal, Dacotah Lowrance, Josue Lucas, Isabel Martinez, Austin Meiners, Isabel Mendoza, Charles Mighell, Yvette Moore, Nadia Poff,  Shantell Preston, Tessa Preston, Angel Richards, Daniel Ripley, Teddy Robbins, Shyanne Robinett, Nayelli Rodriguez, Dmeytrius Sotelo, Vincent Teske, Shyanne Thayer, Luis Vargas, J.T. Warren, Hannah Washam, and Joshua Watts.

Bureau Valley High School, Manlius

High Honors

Freshmen: Hannah Atherton, April Atkins, Preston Balensiefen, Erica Buckman, Jay Edlefson, Alexander Elmore, Kylie Floyd, Chase Gripp, Megan Hunt, Alexa Jacobs, Tiana Kennedy, Olivia Kerber, Alaina Kruse, Josie Lind, Marissa Mungia, Kaitlyn Pleshko, Taylin Ritter, Samantha Roberts, Hunter Schoff, Kathleen Smith, Sydney Sweenie, Kaylee Towne, Savannah Wall, Abbey Walters, and Heather Williams.

Sophomores: Harrison Brousseau, Emma Deppen, Courtney Ehnle, Justin Fisher, Kylee Green, Jenna Hansen, Anna Harshman, Chelsea Higgins, Abbey Howes, Mariah Klemme, Richard Lootens, Joy Norden, Kaitlyn Ptasnik, Kyle Reilly, Veronica Riggen, Samantha Stocking, Kalynn Sullivan, and Emily Wall.

Juniors: Blake Balensiefen, Jedidiah Barnes, Carlie Bickett, Haley DeVoss, Julia Edlefson, Kristyn Ehnle, Riley Francis, Ashley Guenther, Sal Guerrero III, Lindsey Hoffert, Alexander Johnson, Sydney Lebahn, Charles Lotspeich, Breanna Moon, Keegan Mooney, Irini Petros, Chase Pierce, Caitlin Scott, Sean Shepard, Alison Siltman, Lea Stetson, Corinne Wagenknecht, and Regan Weidner.

Seniors: Helena Arnadottir, Jeremiah Blackert, Nicole Bornsheuer, Justin Buckman, Katelyn De Brock, Lacey DeVenney, David Dzurisin, Joseph Fisher, Samantha Haney, Phillip Hedges, Baylee Hudgin, Andrew Jacobs, Katelin Johnson, Sabrina Johnson, Alexis Kruse, Danielle Missel, Francis Monier, Josephine Mueller, Janelle Norden, Colton Peterson, Sadie Reinbeck, Kalie Rumbold, Adare Schoff, Tucker Schoff, Kelly Sierens, Andrew Smith, Farrah Staples, Allisa Stoller, Daniel Trone, Glenda Valle, Liam VanDeraa, Christy Williams, and Lennard Winrich.

Honors

Freshmen: Rebecca Butler, Hannah Dries, Jake Everson, Sadie Geldean, Allie Glafka, Nicholas Glubczynski, Jacob Heaton, Cheyenne Hernandez, Marissa Lewis, Jennifer Linley, Dana Macklin, Michael Massa, Casey Mecum, Mathew Paup Caudill, Caje Peterson, Hollie Peterson, Tessa Reuter, Bethany Swanson, and Tyler Thompson.

Sophomores: Katelynn Aukes, Breonna Balensiefen, Savanna Bell, Stephanie Christian, Madalyn Dahl, Treyson Dale, Danielle Dzurisin, April Eastwood, Hunter Elmendorf, Jordan Foster, Justin Holmberg, Nevin Johnson, Dana Kepner, Darcy Kepner, Jessica Loudenburg, Maggie McReynolds, Yulian Osorio, Michael Peterson, Ashley Phillips, Elizabeth Pleshko, Ashley Prina, Jamen Rinehart, and Alex Strader.

Juniors: Mark Bauer, Heaven Bennett, Sarah Berger, Rachel Brummel, Garret Dabler, Alyssa Davis, Ashlyn Gibson, Tyler Gonigam, Garrett Jackson, Thomas Johnston, Rachel MacNaughton, Joshua Mead, Parker Neuhalfen, Josh Roberts, Thomas Samuels, Megan Shipp, Haley Wierzbicki, and Taylor Zemke.

Seniors: Bryan Arteberry, Nicole Bannick, Nellie Benavidez, Scott Brown, Kody Church, Kristin Davis, Alexis DePauw, Paul Donovan, Kane Eastwood, Kelsey Etheridge, Christian Ewald, Emelie Guether, Lily Gould, Ashley Heidenreich, Nathan Holmberg, Benjamin Kopacz, Ryan Lootens, Martin McMahon, Divid Miller, Kaitlyn Moreland, Brennan O Brien, Lauren Peterson, Dylan Rhodes, Kyle Rokey, Alivia Schiedel, Bailey Stone, Logan Twidell, Andrew Wangelin, Shelby Weborg, Colby Wittig, Hope Wollerman, and Ryan Young.

St. Anne School, Dixon

Highest Honors

Eighth grade: Bella Bettner, Natalie DeArvil, and Kirsten Tunink.

Seventh grade: Maddy Jacobs.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Abbey Phelps.

Sixth grade: Garrett Helfrich and Sarah Kuhns.

Seventh grade: Katherine Crisham, Ben Sheats, David Swegle, Ethan Sherman, and Kyle Tunink.

Honors

Eighth grade: Kaitlyn Accardi.

Sixth grade: Jack Bettner, Nolan Halla, Nicholas Engle, Emiline Strum, Nicole Hill, and Joey Ryan.

Seventh grade: Sydney Christoffersen and Sydney Sztochmal.

East Coloma-Nelson District 20, Rock Falls

Highest Honors

Fifth grade: Kyla Border, Andrew Cannell, Madison Fortney.

Sixth grade: Emma Lutz and Kody Velazquez.

Eighth grade: Amaya Castillo, Hannah Rockwell, Shae Romero, and Noah Tupper.

High Honors

Fifth grade: Braedon Howard and Tyler Valdez.

Sixth grade: Emalie Chavira, Kierstyn Folgers, Bailee Fortney, Morgan Lewis, Maddie Sands, Areyana Stark, and Breck Tschosik.

Seventh grade: Emily Buikema, Abbi Jones, and Morgan Mandrell.

Eighth grade: Cody Bonnell, Aubri Heald, Janson Mammosser, Madeline Short, and Scott Spears.

Honors

Fifth grade: Logan Flynn.

Seventh grade: Payton Johnson and Alyssa Krueger.