Honor Rolls

Published: Saturday, Nov. 2, 2013 1:15 a.m. CDT

Merrill Elementary School, Rock Falls

Personal Sucess Awards: Aaron Meenen, Troy Hernandez, Jayson Crawford, James Smith, Amont V. Palmer, Victoria Harris, Anthony Reyes, Michael Johnson, Xavier Penaflor, Kiara Rice, Haleigh Bennett, Ben Blackburn, Kassandra Estrella, Isabella Oiler-Frederick, and Owen Hampton.     

High Honors

Third grade: Talyse Bryant, Jordan Moore, Avery Knowles, Savanna Wood-Kendrick, Ariana Diaz, Diego Hernandez, Juan Hernandez, Brooklynn Leopard-Korstick, Cadence Williamson, Solan Everly, Cheyenne Hansen, Austen Payne, and Raul Garcia,

Fourth grade: Genti Lec, Paige Ripley, Rosalinda Reyes, Jaycee Roberts, Hannah Schwen, Josh Woodard, Keagan Hicks, Cheyanne Simmer, Cameron Taylor, Mariana Hernandez, Annika Stuart, and Gabe Lewis.

Fifth grade: Jermiah Burtlow, Nolan Gragert, Brayden Mulnix, Dylan Williamson, Chase Chappell, Kassandra Estrella, Karli Fischbach, Madison Greer, Kylie Fischbach, Nichole Lilly, and Sydney Reyes.     

Honors

Third grade: Kaitlyn Baeza, Jaselle Campos, Andrew Denning, Zoe Hemminger, Evangelina Henry, Alejandro Raymond, Gyneya Valdez-Roman, Damian Winfield, Kathryn Rowzee, Alizae Alvarado, Emma Crebo, Aaron Meenen, Olivia Neidermann, Ben Payne, Megan Shears, Bruklyn Cantu, Cynaia Hopkins, Noelia Ibarra, Tavian Kelly, Isaiah Kobbeman, Hailey Kuciver, Natalie Wolf, Aliya Gutierrez, Aubrianna Menchaca, Abbygail Whiles, Kaitlyn Jones, Blake Mulnix, Jonathan Norman, Blake Parker, Trinity Smith, Brooklyn Virgili, and Carson Wescott.

Fourth grade: Haley Bush, John Cid, Destinee Doyle, Michael Johnson, Preston Kibodeaux, Jada Saffell, Amanda Sommers, Alexander Irwin, Victoria Harris, Paige Blackert, Beckham Marquez-Mendez, Sydnee McCue, Araya Renkes, Payhton Smith, Valerie Warner, Giovanni Herrera, Elise Mireles, Brenden Benters, Zoie Howard, Erika Lilly, Xavier Penaflor, Bethany Sanchez, Tucker Velazquez, Kelsie McKinzie, Josylin Seaworth, Jerrill Hill, Michael Hudgin, Tyree Kelly, Jayden Muntean, Gaven Nelson, Reeana Collins, Jordan Jones, Dugan Schauff, Marcus Surrena, Josue DelaTorre, Raychel Scott, and Molly Hansen.

Fifth grade: Kainan Echebarria, Karlie Hey, Myrahcle Matthews, Rosa Ibarra, Max Parker, Brooklynn Reynolds, Asri Tefiku, Emma Watts, Anna Flores, Avery Mayoral, Kennedi Oltmans, Martha Rivera, Morgan Veracini, Sydney Wallace, Michael Lage, Christopher Beaird, Landon Bennett, Aixa Boards, Damarys Garcia-Fernandez, Keyra Robbins, Brayden Tarbill, Tamyra Byren, Mark Durham, Kashmir Johnson, Lauryn Kessler, Marco Lopez, Alexavier McDoneld, Takia McGowan, Chris Moore, Adam Smith, and Courtney Walls.

Character Awards: Megan Shear, Diego Hernandez, Kaitlyn Henley, Kathryn Rowzee, Jacob Evenson, Jacob Harney, Mariana Hernandez, Jace Murphy, Cameron Taylor,  Paige Blackert, Michael Lage, Emma Watts, Karli Fischbach, Marco Lopez.

Personal Success Awards: Jayson Crawford, James Smith, Amont V. Palmer, Victoria Harris, Anthony Reyes, Michael Johnson, Xavier Penaflor, Kiara Rice, Haleigh Bennett, Ben Blackburn, Kassandra Estrella, Isabella Oiler-Frederick, and Owen Hampton.

Perfect Attendance: Isaac Reyes, Sydney Reyes, Paige Ripley, Alexis Robbins, Jacee Roberts, Kabastian Rohn, Bethany Sanchez, Dugan Schauff, Donald Schofield, Adisyn Schultz, Josylin Seaworth, Megan Shears, Adam Smith, James Smith, Payhton Smith, Ethan Smoot,
Annika Stuart, Amara Thomas, Aniyah Thomas, Aryanna Thompson, Zavier Thurmond, Ciaran Topping, Bailey Tyne, Amont V. Palmer, Alexis Virgili,
Brooklyn Virgili, Sydney Wallace, Courtney Walls, Cadence Williamson, Dylan Williamson, Damian Winfield, Joshua Woodard, and Savanna Wood-Kendrick.

Montmorency Grade School, Rock Falls

High Honors

Fourth grade: Brady Baker, Austin Cernich, Booker Cross, Meg Frank, Gabriel Funderberg, Calin Gaulrapp, Cara Goff, Trey Henry, Cooper Hewitt, Braxton Law, Breanna Morgan, Paige Mulnix, Owen Pillars, Mallory Pinske, Alaina Schreiner, Devin Schultz, Sloan Schutz, Cadence Stonitsch, Hailey Vos, and Katie Witherow.

Fifth grade: Luke Akerman, Jeriah George, Ainsleigh Hendrix, Joshua Howard, Jordan Morthland, Jadyn Osborne, Savannah Pinske, Tyler Richards, Connor Sutton, Madison Wescott, and Kylie Witherow.

Sixth grade: Madison Arickx, Jalen Bickett, Cody Britt, Megan Christensen, Emma Frank, Lilian Gaulrapp, Audra Goff, Kilie Law, Evan Laws, Elise Moeller, Lauren Moeller, Erin Porter, Perry Ports, Josie Rank, Jared Rasmussen, Spencer Schutz, Whitney Schwindenhammer, Shannon Weir, and Abby Workman.

Seventh grade: Alec Akerman, Matthew Laws, Matthew Moeller, Tommi Myers, MacKenzie Olson, Samantha Royer, Devon Summers, Alfred Sutton, Jenna Valdivia, and Keyon Wolber.

Eighth grade: Alexis Bauer, Madeline LeFevre, Jalen Morthland, Emily Musselman, Nicholas Rozhon, Faith Sandrock, and Abbee Sigel.

Honors

Fourth grade: Emma Cunniff, Hailey Gibson, Jasmine Mills, Easton Morgan, Autumn Nelson, Lexadie Nelson-Denning, Dawson Newendyke, Joseph Parent, Mason Poci, Madison Robbings, Alexandra Royer, and Shayla Schmall.

Fifth grade: Connor Bryant, Tyler Buckingham, Madelyn Cochran, Avary Crandall, Khloe Devers, Trevor Driessens, Cheyenne Duchay, Avery Johnson, Cailin Kyarsgaard, Thomas Over, Tanner Raab, Madison Thatcher, Cadence Wheat, and Logan Young.

Sixth grade: Cade Betz, Alaura Busch, Clara Conklen, Tristen Cowley, Camryn Johnson, Aliyah Maldonado, Noah Mathews, Peyton McNinch, Eric Nelson, Cindy Williams, and Kasey Young.

Seventh grade: Jessica Clevenger, Nickolas Eddinger, Miranda Hewitt, Brody Ivey, Ashli McGrath, Andrew McNinch, Hailey Puckett, Emma Reinhardt, Makayla Robbings, and Payton Yanes.

Eighth grade: Karley Crady, Branden Gordon, Katie Kuhlemier, Payton Murray, Madison Shetley, Delaney Wetzell, and Alexandria Wheat.

Chadwick Junior High School

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Samantha Hartman.

Seventh grade: Madalyn Hicks, Megan Miller, Kortney Queckboerner, Christian Toms-Smith, and Natalie Wilkinson.

Eighth grade: Kyle Aude, Adam Brall, Madyson Frederick, Megan Litwiller, Alicia Sheddan, and Holly Smith.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Tessa Brubaker, Emily Hinrichs, Alexis Janssen, Parker Litwiller, Sydney Pauley, Megan Schave, Ava Shaw, and Alyvia Woodard.

Seventh grade: Carson Boyer, Andrea Feary, Jacob Hartje, Titus Jilderda, Augest Jones, Mason McKenna, Abbygail Merema, Nathan Rahn, Grant Schurman, Lauren Strauss, Jasmine Sturrup, and Connor Woodin.

Eighth grade: Natalie Brown, Emilia Eller, Jocelyn Folkers, Tyra Haag, Sabreena Hartman, Shelby Judd, Ciara Miller, Madeline Molenda, Tessa Morhardt, Kyle Ottens, Alexandra Schmidt, Rachel Scidmore, and Kaleigh Tarbill.

Honors

Sixth grade: Bridget Adamec, Steven Adee, Lindsey Brown, Grant Conkrite, Angelina DeVito, Destani Garza, Dawson Hook, Carly Janssen, Anthony Lapp, Kyle Lapp, Kenley Meier, Carson Murphy, Keziah Pasch, Mason Phillips, Dakota Pyse, and Clayton Simpson.

Seventh grade: Corey Anderson, Alexis Dublo, Logan Dudley, Charleese Faulkner, Cayde Gusloff, Hope Herin, Blayne Kappes, Hope Krska, Jack Munz, Kaden Polillo, Courtney Queckborner, Cody VanDyke, and Thane Yingling.

Eighth grade: Emily Henson, Kyle Kendall, Bryce McClure, Grace Merkel, Kassie Murray, Kyle Sack, Cade Schave, and Rebecca Waite.

Chadwick Elementary and Junior High School

Perfect Attendance

Fourth grade: Ethan Bradley, James Bearton, Isabella Covey, Carter Dudley, Zander Dyson, Hunter Gallentine, Tyson Helfrich, Matthew Lapp, Rylee Matthews, Alyssa Mertz, Ashton Nobis, Salome Pasch, Adriana Pyse, Lannigan Rogers, Payton Sarber, Blake Schurman, Colton Stahl, Izaac Toms-Smith, Peyton Urish, Caden VanDyke, and Briana Wilkinson.

Fifth grade: Katelyn Brearton, Tyler Diehl, Nikki Ebersole, Ashlyn Hendrick, Ryan Kendall, Dylan Kness, Logan Meiners, Faye Moeller, Maxwell Phillips, Mallory Russell, Chase Sarber, Regan Scidmore, Sydney Scidmore, Treyton Selman, Nicholas Smith, Kathryn Strauss, Madison Tarbill, and Carol Yingling.

Sixth grade: Will Betzer, Tessa Brubaker, Grant Conkrite, Krystal Druien, Connor Eubanks, Jacquelyn Folkers, Destani Garza, Jaime Gennaro, Justin Hackbarth, Samantha Hartman, Hunter Hatten, Noah Henson, Emily Hinrichs, Carly Janssen, Kyle Lapp, Parker Litwiller, Marcus McKenna, Mason Phillips, Megan Schave, Clayton Simpson, and Alyvia Woodard.

Seventh grade: Derick Cummings, Logan Dudley, Jaykub Dyson, Charleese Faulkner, Hope Herin, Madalyn Hicks, Augest Jones, Blayne Kappes, Mason McKenna, Abbygail Merema, Megan Miller, Jack Munz, Kortney Queckboerner, Grant Schurman, Christian Toms-Smith, Cody VanDyke, Natalie Wilkinson, and Thane Yingling.

Eighth grade: Kyle Aude, Matthew Biller, Adam Brall, Alex Brall, Jocelyn Folkers, Madyson Frederick, Sabreena Hartman, Dylan Houzenga, Dylan Janssen, Kyle Kendall, Scotti McNeal, Tessa Morhardt, Liam Morris, Alexandra Schmidt, Rachel Scidmore, Alicia Sheddan, and Holly Smith.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

More News

 

National video

Reader Poll

What do you think about the amount of income tax that you pay?
Too high
Too low
Just right
I don't pay income tax