Fair
68°FFairFull Forecast

4 Honor Roll

Published: Saturday, May 11, 2013 1:15 a.m. CDT

Rock Falls Middle School

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Erica Alex, Philip Arduini, Xheneta Beqiri, Molly Buck, Dylan Bush, Javier De La Torre, Chloe Frump, Madison Gould, Abigail Jones, Jacob Kessler, Payton Lenox, Larry Miller, Debra Ratliff, Grace Stahr, Taya Velazquez, Carlos Villa, and Gracie Young.

Seventh grade: Isaiah Anderson, Blake Claxton, Makenzie Fauble, Drew Gray, Tiana Johnson, Hannah Kessler, Jacob Oltmans, Brianna Razo, Ruben Reyes, Hernan Rodriguez, Dmeytrius Sotelo, and Victoria Verdin.

Eighth grade: Emily Blackert, Amara Campos, Rollie Elder, Jaiden Hemminger, Taylor Kobbeman, Jacob Matthews, Gracie Rabuck, Lexus Rivera, Cayden Roberts, Gretchen Thomas, Ruby Willett, and Adison Wolf.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Danica Aldridge, Theodore Ardelean, Austin Baeza, Noah Bellows, Browdie Benti, Dominick Blackburn, Ian Buckingham, Preston Camp, Eliana Castillo, Taliyah Chattic-McGowan, Tyler Claxton, German DelaCruz, Sean Delgado, Xzavier Epps, Amaya Eshleman, Kurtis Gascoigne, Cierra Gonzales, Tiana Green, Anissa Hernandez, Mackenzie Irwin, Michael Jackley, Braydon Johnson, Detrich Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Peyton Kelemen, Andrew Leal, Christopher Leal, Joshua Lillpop, Jacquelynn Luevano, Briar Manning, Logan Newman, Rio Salas, Kirstin Smith, Gage Swanson, Marissa Thompson, Alexys Thorpe, Mirrin Tompkins, Olivia-Hope Toppert, and Emily Walls.

Seventh grade: Carlos Baltazar, Natalee Boone, Kyle Bush, Anna Chavez, Dalton Christian, Trey Dietrick, Falynn Fragd, Christian Garrett, Macie Good, Drew Henson, Genieve Herrera, Jacob Hicks, Taylor Hoefler, Gage Holcomb, Donovan Hopkins, Alexis Hurley, Jasmine Insley, Austin Kobbeman, Dustie Koehler, Brennan Leal, Dacotah Lowrance, Isabel Martinez, Isabel Mendoza, Yvette Moore, Nadia Poff, Shantell Preston, Tessa Preston, Daniel Ripley, Shyanne Robinett, Nayelli Rodriguez, Vincent Teske, Shyanne Thayer, J.T. Warren, Joshua Watts, and Jack Williamson.

Eighth grade: Nicole Arduini, Victoria Arrezola, Shilah Austin, Addyson Bales, Bailey Benti, Bajram Beqiri, Karl Bradshaw, Kaedon Campos, Brandon Clark, Sarah Crebo, Jessica Dale, Shawn Davis, Eduardo De la Cruz, Alexis Ege, Kyle Fairchild, Maricela Flores, Angel Freas, Carli Frump, Armando Garnica, Chanse Gascoigne, Emmi Gladhill, Montae Green, Brayden Hamblen, Jose Hernandez, Carlos Loyola, Sarah Marks, Luke Matthews, Bradley Meier, Jenessa Moncivais, Gabrielle Moreno, Jonaiya Olalde, Colten Peterson, Makennah Ristau, Keegan Robinson, Jonathan Ross, Andrew Schumaker, Jacob Schwenk, Lillian Shuman, Araseli Silva Moreno, Savannah Stanley, Alexia Vinson-Ishmon, Jayquan Weathers, and Hadden Wise.

Reagan Middle School, Dixon

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Benjamin Anderson, Alyssa Batten, Allison Bay, Madilyn Bennett, Ava Berkey, David Binkley, Colten Bishop, Madeline Blackbourn, Madalin Blumhoff, Alyssa Bonnette, Alex Boswell, Alicia Brown, Dylan Brumbly, Paichens Chamberlain, Talbir Chima, Bryce Christiansen, Kyle Crawford, Calista Crone, Jozi Dever, Katie Drezen, Brianna Edwards, Jocelyn Enright, Taryn Erb, Karli Ewaniuk, Daniel Ferguson, Avery Fox, Alexis Freise, Jettus Gaffey, Madison Gaulke, Corey Gillette, Kira Goral, Collin Grady, Leigha Grove, Joseph Heckert, Brooke Himes, Chloe Hogenson, Kelsey Horton, Quinten Hoyle, Xavier Hubbell, Terey Kilgore, Payton Lawrence, Ethan Lesage, Andrew Leslie, Isabelle Lindenmeyer, Andrew Lohse, Aidan Long, Jennifer Lucas, Anna Mason, Taylor Masters, Brooke McCann, Montana Mull, Taryn Munroe, Kaelyn Munson, Hallie Nelson, Kyrie Payne, Steven Piller, Nolan Randick, Owen Rick, Jonathan Rivera, Chloe Roberts, Juliana Rotella, Hailey Rupiper Gonzalez, Brooke Scheidegger, Clinton Schielein, Addison Schmall, Logan Scott, Madison Seggebruch, Gabriel Sohn, Kobe St. Pier, Jesena Valdez, Ethan Weidman, Isaiah Wilcox, Ervion Williams, and Hunter Wilson.

Seventh grade: Tyler Adcock, Adela Bajramoska, Geoffrey Baker, Dusti Batsh, Gretchen Bushman, Colton Buzzard, Caleb Carlson, Ellen Chidley, Nicholas Clemens, Kyle Commons, Eryn Crossland, Heath Derksen, Abbie Devine, Leah Drengenberg, Emily Erickson, Sarah Fane, Dmitry Feofanov, Kayli Fisher, Colin Griswold, Annie Hantke, Jared Harrison, Sebastian Heeren, Morgan Heppler, Kylee Hermeyer, Jason Hofilena, Ellen Holder, Rishik Hombal, Jacob Hunkins, Ashley Jones, Parker Kaminski, Izabella Kitzman, Alyssa Kruger, Emma Krull, Kylie Kutz, Nicholas Lacy, Alexis Langloss, Hannah Larsen, Haley Mason, Madelyn Melvin, Valerie Miller, Madeline Pleskovitch, Payton Pratt, Tayla Schwarz, Kylie Shaw, Alyssa Sigwards, Alyssa South, Luke Stees, Sarah Stegbauer, Tesa Stocksdale, Haley Verdick, Benjamin Vinson, Elle Voss, Lukas Wedekind, Sara Whitcombe, Jared Wiggins, Noah Wilcox, Kaitlyn Wilhite, Madalynn Wolfley, Kailey Woolard, and Grace Youngmark.

Eighth grade: Alejandro Aburto-Rodriguez, Sara Ackerson, Megan Barnhart, Katlyn Bay, Tristin Brumbly, Megan Carney, Caroline Costello, Alyssa Devine, Cameo Dixon, Mitchell Dixon, Benjamin Drezen, Jadyn Erb, Mitchell Etheridge, Racquelle Fazekas, Kylie Gieson, Jayda Haime.

Mekenzie Harden, Mary Hildebrand, Katherine Hoffman, Dakota Hurd, Patrick Johnson, Mackenzie Kavanaugh, Ashley Knopp, Remington LeRette, Andrew Masters, Blain Masterson, Sean Masterson, Amber McCaw, Ridley McCracken, Darius McGlown, Abrianna Montgomery, Elizabeth Ohme, Caleb Plumb, Kaylee Rice, Ryver Rice, Corey Sherman, Evan Tschosik, Kathirene Walker, Trista Wernick, David Whitcombe, Jarod White, Justin Wiggins, and Renata Young.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Imanol Aburto, Trevor Bishop, Ashley Blythe, Finn Brandon, Caleb Buzzard, Kade Coffey, Tucker Cole, Tianna Cornell, Olivia Dennison, Aaron Duncan, Derian Duncan, Trace Edwards, Matthew Faley, Brayden Forrest, Eric Gentry, Abby Good, Brad Gross, Chloe Hargitt, Caroline Hoffman, Faith Jendrzejczyk, Cole Johnson, Kallyn Lance, Ryan Lawton, Brooke Lehman, Zoe Love, Michael Ludens, Dylan Messer, Eliza Meusel, Douglas Mixen, McKayla Montgomery, Connor Moody, Kiarrah Muntean, Kaylie Palmer, Nathalia Parra, Tristan Putt, Joseph Riley, Ezekiel Sander, Victoria Schultheis, Hunter Simmons, Tyler Sitton, McKyla Swinton, India Thompson, Taylor Troutman, Jacob VonderSmith, Kyle Winsett, and Seth Wiseman.

Seventh grade: Yazen Abdullah, Ibrahim Bajramoski, Melissa Bates, Keenan Beard, YunHan Bi, Brittany Blythe, Brock Burgess, Hope Cantu, Paige Colby, Kennedy Commons, Joshua Dallas, Nathenial Groll, Hilary Guerrero, Brendan Hartmann, Carly Hepner, Samuel Hildebrand, Alan Hopp, Mikayla Huisheere, Derek Humphrey, Rainn James, Jacob May, Elijah McGlown, Hayden Meredith, Matthew Milby, Trent Minto, Rebecca Nelson, Britney Pitzer, Lauren Pollom, Cody Rogers, Zeberiah Scheffler, Harley Sharboneau, Justice Smith, Dane Sperling, Kaylee Stamm, Tyler Tribley, Cassandra VanSickle, Whitney Williamson, Diandre Wilson, and Alex Zarate.

Eighth grade: Alexander Breckenfelder, Autumn Byrd, Lauren Chacon, Brandon Elefante, Georgia Elias, Anthony Escatel, Dylan Fry, Sesily Gaffey, Katlyn Godman, Brandon Hamburg, James Henrikson, Sophia Hubbell, Aramis Hussung, Kaitlynn Lawson, Kathryn Lawton, Jessa Long, Evan Munson, Nathan Naill, Leah Nelson, Eric Rasmussen, Mason Rhodenbaugh, Courtney Seagren, Jacob Smoot, Nicholas Spangler, and Jordan Witmer.

Honors

Sixth grade: Alexa Andrews, Jeremy Bonine, Michael Breedlove, Kade Callison, Tyler Christiansen, Aaron Clark, Abigail Emry, Jamie Fisher, Chelsea Glenn, Harley Gray, Harmony Haime, Devon Hansen, London Hartman, Charles Helfrich, Ryan Hess, Ethan Hoyle, Benjamin Huyck, Scott Jezek, Katelyn Katner, Charles Loree, Emily Lynch, Shakia McGlown, Colten Moore, Madeline Roach, Madison Rogers, Todd Schlosser, Skylar Scott, Dakota Shuck, Brooke Sparby, Miguel Torres, Theodore VanSickle, Addysyn Willey, Kaitlynn Wilson, Alexander Wood, and Isiah Yingling.

Seventh grade: Ethan Apple, Pyper Barker, Jahlen Bell, Torrie Bolin, Courtney Buch, Madi Buntjer, Addison Carr, Megan Elefante, Teresa Eykamp, Aleck Fassler, Steven Gale, Hannah Garland, Savannah Giles, Rayna Glover, Stephanie Hale, Greta Harrington, Benjamin Heintzelman, Brianna Johnson, Jadre Jones.

Brandon Lacroix, Alexus Lozada, Jessica Lucas, John Oldman, Kaylee Pahr, Benjamin Roach, Dylan Rollinger, Vanessa Sandoval, Devin Scott, Jackson Spinden, Nyrel Sullivan, Mary Taylor, Robert Tourtillott, Heaven Turner, Leshon Wade, Zoe Ward, Cora Welch, Kalei Williams, Seth Wolber, and Mackinzey Zitelman.

Eighth grade: Morgan Askegaard, Ana Bay, Jordan Bonnette, Jessica Duncan, Rachel Fellows, Bryson Forrest, William Grim, Kora Heitzler, Dallas Helfrich, Ashlyn Huffman, Danielle Ketchum, Connor Lafferty, Jaegar Lee, Nicholas Lesage, Taylor Lohse, Damian Loree, Destiny Lumzy, Jeffrey McKinney, Jonathan McLain, Marco Ortiz, Kayla Price, Hailey Ragan, Sherrie Richardson, Lindsay Riddick, Ethan Romagnoli, Cole Ruckman, Hannah Schlosser, Jakob Simpson, Thailer Somsri-Betts, Tyler Spinden, Allyson Stanchfield, Shelby Taylor, William Vance, and Catlin Williams.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

More News

 

National video

Reader Poll

Should the United States intensify its attacks on terrorists who belong to ISIS (the Islamic State of Iraq and Syria)?
Yes
No