Light Snow
16°FLight SnowFull Forecast

Girls Track & Field Honor Roll for April 25, 2013

Published: Thursday, April 25, 2013 12:06 a.m. CST

100

State qualifying: 1A 13.04; 2A 12.74

Courtney Cobert, E-P12.58

Lindsey Hoffert, BV13.0

Shasta Day, Rock Falls13.11

Heather Strike, E-P13.31

Haley DeVoss, BV13.4

Peyton Cater, Sterling13.50

Bryana Johnson, Sterling13.64

Alexis Strong, Sterling13.64

Miranda Grisham, Milledgeville13.65

Sarah Leif, Milledgeville14.01

Tre Baisden, West Carroll14.26

Riley Pierce, Amboy14.40

200

State qualifying: 1A 27.04; 2A 26.64

Peyton Rus, E-P26.10

Lexy Duncan, Dixon26.80

Lindsey Hoffert, BV27.74

Cydney Long, Oregon27.76

Haley DeVoss, BV27.90

Heather Strike, E-P27.96

Bryana Johnson, Sterling28.02

Peyton Cater, Sterling28.12

Courtney Cobert, E-P28.15

Rachel Cobert, E-P28.35

Lakin Goodman, Morrison28.83

Miranda Grisham, Milledgeville28.85

Erica Walls, West Carroll29.77

400

State qualifying: 1A 1:02.04; 2A 1:00.64

Courtney Cobert, E-P1:01.55

Dallas Clevenger, Rock Falls1:01.67

Rachel Cobert, E-P1:01.7

Emily Crossley, Sterling1:01.82

Lindsey Hoffert, BV1:04.08

Miranda Grisham, Milledgeville1:06.1

Katelyn Everett, Sterling1:06.77

Katelin Johnson, BV1:08.3

Liz Conroy, West Carroll1:09.08

Regan Weidner, BV1:12.6

800

State qualifying: 1A 2:26.64; 2A 2:23.34

Brittany Schwarz, Dixon2:25.0

Corrie Reiley, E-P2:27.2

Clara Thorpe, Dixon2:32.5

Maggie Bushman, Dixon2:32.8

Mekayley Velasquez, Rock Falls2:34.6

Charli Wike, Sterling2:35.7

Regan Weidner, BV2:37.6

Breanna Jensen, E-P2:39.38

Kassi Henrekin, E-P2:41.6

Katelin Johnson, BV2:42.8

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy2:43.5

Lindsay Dauphin, West Carroll2:44.23

1,600

State qualifying: 1A 5:35.14; 2A 5:25.74

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling5:34.65

Clara Thorpe, Dixon5:43.0

Regan Weidner, BV5:43.0

Paige Davis, Rock Falls5:55.0

Corrie Reiley, E-P5:56.9

Katie Pitman, Dixon5:59.0

Brooke Remley, E-P6:09.27

Jennifer Woodworth, E-P6:12.32

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy6:23.0

Jennifer Popovich, Amboy6:25.0

Riley Francis, BV6:35.9

Madison Howard, Morrison6:36.23

Clara Rodriquez, West Carroll6:55.90

Sam Case, West Carroll7:01.99

3,200

State qualifying: 1A 12:12.24; 2A 11:48.04

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling11:48.22

Clara Thorpe, Dixon12:16.0

Regan Weidner, BV12:41.73

Paige Davis, Rock Falls12:47.0

Jennifer Woodworth, E-P13:07.4

Hailey Altenburg, Dixon13:37.0

Jennifer Popovich, Amboy13:45.0

Emily Hanover, E-P13:52.95

Riley Francis, BV14:08.7

Clara Rodriguez, West Carroll14:59.41

Sam Case, WC15:11.5

100 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 16.64; 2A 16.04

Kim Johnson, Milledgeville16.73

Peyton Sturtevant, Milledgeville17.02

Cydney Long, Oregon17.04

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling17.30

Courtney Boyer, West Carroll17.69

Katie Person, Polo-Forr.17.9

Maddie Fringer, E-P18.34

Lauren Peterson, BV18.4

Maya Miller, Sterling18.58

Kelly Sirens, BV18.9

Brittani Sohn, Dixon18.9

Shyan Dessing, E-P19.01

Abby Howes, BV19.45

300 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 49.84; 2A 47.84

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling49.4

Hailey Houck, Dixon50.20

Peyton Sturtevant, Milledgeville50.42

Kim Johnson, Milledgeville51.20

Breann Grell, Sterling53.50

Shyan Dessing, E-P54.21

Marisela Herrera, E-P54.93

Lauren Peterson, BV55.2

Sam Boyer, West Carroll55.5

Alli Reeder, Polo-Forr.56.20

Katelin Johnson BV58.11

Kelly Sirens, BV58.97

Abby Howes, BV1:00.50

400 relay

State qualifying: 1A 51.94; 2A 50.84

Rock Falls50:98

Erie-Prophetstown51.07

Sterling51.90

Oregon52.27

Dixon54.06

Bureau Valley54.59

West Carroll55.05

Polo-Forreston56.30

800 relay

State qualifying: 1A 1:50.34; 2A 1:48.04

Erie-Prophetstown1:47.12

Rock Falls1:49.01

Oregon1:51.88

Sterling1:52.5

Dixon1:53.06

West Carroll1:58.33

Bureau Valley2:04.5

Polo-Forreston2:05.48

1,600 relay

State qualifying: 1A 4:14.34; 2A 4:10.04

Erie-Prophetstown4:10.06

Sterling4:18.38

Dixon4:19.0

Rock Falls4:21.3

West Carroll4:34.94

Polo-Forreston4:35.0

Bureau Valley4:52.7

3,200 relay

State qualifying: 1A 10:22.24; 2A 10:04.00

Dixon10:27.0

Sterling10:31.2

Rock Falls10:32.2

Erie-Prophetstown10:39.12

West Carroll11:27.59

Polo-Forreston12:17.17

Shot put

State qualifying: 1A 35-6; 2A 36-6

Shannon Cullen, Oregon37-10 1/2

Autumn Smith, Amboy35-9

Alyssa Howell, E-P34-9 1/4

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.34-2

Mireya Arellano, Rock Falls32-11

Kelbi Schneider, West Carroll32-7

Sydney Lebahn, BV30-10

Sarah Trobaugh, Sterling30-3

Ashley Cooney, E-P29-11

Kenzie Heinz, Polo-Forr.29-4

Jordan Totten, Sterling29-0 1/2

Sam Stocking, BV28-5

Stephanie Binkley, Dixon28-0 1/2

Gabby Jacobo, Dixon27-11 1/4

Discus

State qualifying: 1A 108-0; 2A 112-3

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.120-6

Shannon Cullen, Oregon103-4 1/2

Gabi Ramirez, Oregon101-3

Sydney Lebahn, BV99-0

Aryelle Rabuck, West Carroll97-1

Autumn Smith, Amboy97-0

Peyton Achs, E-P93-6

Mickey Garcia, Sterling87-5

Mireya Arellano, Rock Falls85-0

Stephanie Binkley, Dixon82-0

Sam Stocking, BV75-0

High jump

State qualifying: 1A 5-2; 2A 5-2

Paige Rus, E-P5-2

Maddie Fringer, E-P5-0

Krista Loos, Sterling5-0

Kaylee Vos, West Carroll5-0

Morgan Zuidema, Sterling5-0

Abby Gillette, Rock Falls4-10

Jacqueline Matznick, Sterling4-10

Laura Rieker, Amboy4-10

Mikayla Bolton, E-P4-8

Megan Cooper, Dixon4-6

Lakin Goodman, Morrison4-6

Abby Howes, BV4-6

Addison Huizenga, Dixon4-6

Naeva Groenewold, Polo-Forr.4-6

Long jump

State qualifying: 1A 16-4; 2A 16-11

Lexy Duncan, Dixon17-5

Peyton Rus, E-P16-11 1/4

Lindsey Hoffert, BV16-5 1/4

Alexis Strong, Sterling15-10 1/2

Miranda Grisham, Milledgeville15-7

Heather Strike, E-P15-3 1/2

Sydney Arrickx, Rock Falls15-2

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy14-9

Shannon Lahey, Dixon14-5 1/2

Allison Barr, West Carroll14-3 1/4

Courtney Boyer, West Carroll14-1

Katie Person, Polo-Forr.13-10

Kelly Sirens, BV13-3 1/4

Savanah Dean, BV13-1

Triple jump

State qualifying: 1A 33-8; 2A 34-8

Paige Rus, E-P35-7 1/2

Rachel Cobert, E-P34-2

Emma Kermott, Sterling32-0 1/2

Kaylee Vos, West Carroll31-11

Peyton Cater, Sterling31-8

Maggie Bushman, Dixon31-5

Kim Johnson, Milledgeville31-4

Cassie Reiley, E-P31-0

Sheila Browning, Amboy30-9

Brittany Schwarz, Dixon30-8 1/2

Kate Whitehouse, Sterling30-1

Katelin Johnson, BV29-6

Alli Reeder, Polo-Forr.29-4

Sydney Lebahn, BV28-6

Lauren Peterson, BV28-3 3/4

Savanah Dean, BV28-2 3/4

Pole vault

State qualifying: 1A 9-3; 2A 9-9

Lauren Zuidema, Sterling10-6

Ivy Peterson, Sterling8-3

Carolynn Hammelman, Sterling8-0

Ashlynn Steel, E-P7-6

Megan Cooper, Dixon7-0

Cassie Reiley, E-P7-0

Krista Naaktgeboren, BV6-6

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

National video



Reader Poll

Of all the U.S. presidents born in February, which one is your favorite?
Ronald Reagan (Feb. 6)
William Henry Harrison (Feb. 9)
Abraham Lincoln (Feb. 12)
George Washington (Feb. 22)