Boys Track & Field Honor Roll for April 25, 2013

Published: Thursday, April 25, 2013 12:07 a.m. CDT

100

State qualifying: 1A 11.14; 2A 11.04

Nick Rude, Newman11.0

Devin Johnson, Erie-Prophetstown11.05

Kristian Konneck, Bureau Valley11.26

Darius Owens, Erie-Prophetstown11.29

Cooper Nelson, Amboy11.3

Chris Bauer, Erie-Prophetstown11.34

Nick Newman, Oregon11.61

Alex Leaf, Rock Falls11.63

Jacob Klein, West Carroll11.69

Andrew Garcia, Sterling11.74

Daniel Walker, Milledgeville11.90

Shaun Hintz, Fulton11.92

Dylan Binion, Erie-Prophetstown11.97

Will Konneck, Bureau Valley12.0

200

State qualifying: 1A 22.94; 2A 22.54

Nick Rude, Newman22.6

Darius Owens, Erie-Prophetstown22.79

Maison Bittner, Newman22.8

Devin Johnson, Erie-Prophetstown22.81

Kristian Konneck, Bureau Valley23.34

Jace Bonnell, Erie-Prophetstown23.35

Jacob Klein, West Carroll23.42

Jake Adams, Oregon23.69

Alex Leaf, Rock Falls23.88

Chris Bauer, Erie-Prophetstown24.01

Mason Thompson, Erie-Prophetstown24.05

Nick Newman, Oregon24.21

Grant Ames, Erie-Prophetstown24.37

Andrew Garcia, Sterling24.38

Dvaree Thompson, Erie-Prophetstown24.74

Josh Green, Erie-Prophetstown24.85

400

State qualifying: 1A 51.74; 2A 50.84

Devin Johnson, Erie-Prophetstown51.31

Ryan Mayberry, Morrison52.43

Brady Rude, Newman52.5

Draque Penaflor-Heier, Sterling52.62

Cornell Hartz, Sterling53.11

Daniel Trone, Bureau Valley53.74

Alex Leaf, Rock Falls53.93

Tommy McCormick, Oregon54.66

Joe Fisher, Bureau Valley55.6

Jacob Klein, West Carroll56.03

Grant Ames, Erie-Prophetstown56.36

Dvaree Thompson, Erie-Prophetstown56.39

Josh Green, Erie-Prophetstown56.56

Kyle Wiebenga, Fulton56.77

800

State qualifying: 1A 2:01.24; 2A 1:59.04

Kane Eastwood, Bureau Valley2:05

Ryan Taylor, Bureau Valley2:05.59

Ethan Rocha, Sterling2:07.76

Garrett Newman, Oregon2:12.04

Seth Williams, Rock Falls2:12.33

Braedon Bonnell, Erie-Prophetstown2:12.54

Trevor Otten, Oregon2:12.66

Kasey Anger, Rock Falls2:14.3

Kyle Wiebenga, Fulton2:14.7

1,600

State qualifying: 1A 4:37.24; 2A 4:30.44

Simon Thorpe, Dixon4:30.1

Ethan Rocha, Sterling4:50.94

Austin Trevino, Dixon4:51.33

Zach Alston, Sterling4:51.89

Evan Grady, Dixon4:52.47

Jeff Casey, West Carroll4:56.54

Bryson Reyes, Newman4:56.7

Seth Williams, Rock Falls4:56.99

Braedon Bonnell, Erie-Prophetstown4:58

Kasey Anger, Rock Falls5:06.31

Austin Burkhart, Oregon5:06.7

Lucas White, Erie-Prophetstown5:08

Collin Willoughby, Fulton5:09

Kane Eastwood, Bureau Valley5:09.26

Cooper Pauley, Milledgeville5:12.7

Adam Weller, Oregon5:15.51.

Andrew Smith, Bureau Valley5:16.27

Ryan Mayberry, Morrison5:29.83

3,200

State qualifying: 1A 10:04; 2A 9:49.24

Simon Thorpe, Dixon10:05.1

Bryson Reyes, Newman10:23.5

Keaton Dir, Sterling10:24.70

Austin Trevino, Dixon10:31.5

Seth Williams, Rock Falls10:47.98

Cooper Pauley, Milledgeville10:49.7

Kyle Wiebenga, Fulton11:16.48

Adam Weller, Oregon11:22.23

Andrew Smith, Bureau Valley11:29.5

Charlie Lotspeich, Bureau Valley11:47.33

Ryan Mayberry, Morrison11:52.0

110 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 15.54; 2A 14.94

Travis Johnson, Rock Falls15.6

J.D. Gieson, Dixon15.7

Bryce Holesinger, Fulton15.84

Ashton Rutherford, Oregon16.34

Conor Mooney, Bureau Valley16.41

Regan Toddhunter, Newman16.5

Jake Kleveland, Oregon16.55

Tucker Schoff, Bureau Valley16.67

Dylan Binion, Erie-Prophetstown16.71

Keanu Interone, Sterling17.3

300 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 42.0; 2A 40.44

Logan Hoffert, Bureau Valley41.32

Bryce Holesinger, Fulton42.26

J.D. Gieson, Dixon42.3

Tucker Schoff, Bureau Valley43.27

Cooper Nelson, Amboy43.4

Ashton Rutherford, Oregon43.82

Travis Johnson, Rock Falls44.08

Dylan Binion, Erie-Prophetstown44.34

Jake Kleveland, Oregon44.75

Diego Aguilar, Sterling44.83

400 relay

State qualifying: 1A 44.64; 2A 43.54

Newman43.95

Erie-Prophetstown44.5

Rock Falls45.18

Sterling45.36

Oregon45.51

Bureau Valley46.61

Fulton46.84

800 relay

State qualifying: 1A 1:33.74; 2A 1:31.74

Newman1:31.7

Erie-Prophetstown1:34.1

Sterling1:34.86

Bureau Valley1:36

Oregon1:36.55

Rock Falls1:37.66

Fulton1:40.7

1,600 relay

State qualifying: 1A 3:31.74; 2A 3:27.44

Bureau Valley3:33.33

Oregon3:35.28

Sterling3:36.40

Newman3:37.7

Rock Falls3:46.9

Fulton3:48.3

Erie-Prophetstown3:48.5

West Carroll3:49.17

3,200 relay

State qualifying: 1A 8:24.24; 2A 8:15.24

Sterling8:44.47

Bureau Valley8:49.54

Amboy9:03

Oregon9:04.87

Erie-Prophetstown9:12

Rock Falls9:18.07

Dixon9:19.52

Fulton9:37.7

High jump

State qualifying: 1A 6-3; 2A 6-3

Gaije Fowkes, Sterling6-2

Cornell Hartz, Sterling6-1

Jake Adams, Oregon6-0

Grant Ames, Erie-Prophetstown6-0

Brian Cavanaugh, Polo-Forreston6-0

Pierce Dhaese, Oregon6-0

Andrew Sparapani, Newman6-0

Cody Wiemer, Erie-Prophetstown6-0

Conor Mooney, Bureau Valley5-10

Mason Thompson, Rock Falls5-10

Anthony McColley, West Carroll5-8

Trevor Otten, Oregon5-8

Adam Weller, Oregon5-8

Long jump

State qualifying: 1A 21-0; 2A 21-8

Devin Johnson, Erie-Prophetstown22-3

Cornell Hartz, Sterling21-7

Mason Thompson, Rock Falls21-5 1/2

Darius Owens, Erie-Prophetstown20-8

Bryce Holesinger, Fulton20-4

J.D. Gieson, Dixon20-3

Brady Rude, Newman20-1 1/2

Daniel Walker, Milledgeville20-0 1/2

John Worley, Dixon19-3 1/2

Travis Johnson, Rock Falls18-7 1/2

Austin Babcock, Rock Falls17-10

Jeremiah Blackert, Bureau Valley17-7

Triple jump

State qualifying: 1A 42-0; 2A 43-8

Nolan McGinn, Newman41-9

Logan Hoffert, Bureau Valley41-2

Nate Andreas, Erie-Prophetstown40-5

Mason Thompson, Rock Falls39-8

Cody Wiemer, Erie-Prophetstown39-5

Cornell Hartz, Sterling38-10

Rodney Gossard, Fulton38-1

Jake Kleveland, Oregon37-5

Tanner Mortonson, Rock Falls37-0

Jordan Reynolds, Rock Falls36-11

Brandon Boyer, Rock Falls36-1

Travis Johnson, Rock Falls35-11

Devin Saunders, West Carroll35-2

Shot put

State qualifying: 1A 49-0; 2A 50-11

Ethan Oleson, Erie-Prophetstown47-9

Josh Knie, Sterling43-7 1/2

Andrew Smith, Dixon43-3 1/2

Ryan Blasdell, Erie-Prophetstown43-2

Justin Hohlen, Dixon41-10 1/2

Shawn Busch, Rock Falls41-6

Colby Dykstra, Fulton41-3

Justin Buckman, Bureau Valley40-0

Discus

State qualifying: 1A 143-0; 2A 148-0

John Butts, Erie-Prophetstown147-1

Troy Pudlas, Oregon139-2

Josh Knie, Sterling132-9

John Widener, Fulton132-4

Danny Daniels, Oregon131-7

Ethan Oleson, Erie-Prophetstown125-7

Jacob Klein, West Carroll123-3 1/2

Bryce Drawyer, Rock Falls120-3

Leather Lewis, Morrison117-06

Pole vault

State qualifying: 1A 13-0; 2A 13-3

Keanu Interone, Sterling13-0

Mark Schmidt, Oregon13-0

Ashton Rutherford, Oregon12-0

Kyle Pannier, Erie-Prophetstown11-6

Cade Coursey, Sterling11-0

Jared Cole, Erie-Prophetstown10-0

Austin Snyder, Erie-Prophetstown9-6

Ryan Taylor, Bureau Valley9-6

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page
 

National video

Reader Poll

Should Illinois allocate $100 million in state funds to help attract the future Barack Obama presidential library and museum?
Yes
No