61°FFairFull Forecast

Girls track honor roll for Friday, April 19, 2013

Published: Thursday, April 18, 2013 11:34 p.m. CDT • Updated: Thursday, April 18, 2013 11:46 p.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 1)


State qualifying: 1A 13.04; 2A 12.74

Courtney Cobert, E-P12.58

Lindsey Hoffert, BV13.00

Heather Strike, E-P13.31

Haley DeVoss, BV13.40

Peyton Cater, Sterling13.50

Bryana Johnson, Sterling13.64

Alexis Strong, Sterling13.64

Tre Baisden, WC14.26

Riley Pierce, Amboy14.40


State qualifying: 1A 27.04; 2A 26.64

Peyton Rus, E-P26.20

Lexy Duncan, Dixon26.80

Lindsey Hoffert, BV27.80

Haley DeVoss, BV27.90

Heather Strike, E-P27.96

Bryana Johnson, Sterling28.02

Peyton Cater, Sterling28.12

Courtney Cobert, E-P28.15

Rachel Cobert, E-P28.35

Erica Walls, WC29.77


State qualifying: 1A 1:02.04; 2A 1:00.64

Courtney Cobert, E-P1:01.55

Rachel Cobert, E-P1:01.70

Emily Crossley, Sterling1:01.82

Lindsey Hoffert, BV1:04.50

Katelin Johnson, BV1:08.30

Liz Conroy, WC1:09.53

Regan Weidner, BV1:12.60


State qualifying: 1A 2:26.64; 2A 2:23.34

Brittany Schwarz, Dixon2:25.00

Corrie Reiley, E-P2:27.20

Clara Thorpe, Dixon2:32.50

Maggie Bushman, Dixon2:32.80

Charli Wike, Sterling2:35.70

Regan Weidner, BV2:37.60

Kassi Henrekin, E-P2:41.60

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy2:43.50

Lindsay Dauphin, WC2:45.59

Katelin Johnson, BV2:50.20


State qualifying: 1A 5:35.14; 2A 5:25.74

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling5:34.65

Clara Thorpe, Dixon5:43.00

Regan Weidner, BV5:43.00

Corrie Reiley, E-P5:56.90

Katie Pitman, Dixon5:59.00

Jennifer Woodworth, E-P6:12.32

Brooke Remley, E-P6:12.90

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy6:23.00

Jennifer Popovich, Amboy6:25.00

Riley Francis, BV6:34.90

Sam Case, WC7:01.99


State qualifying: 1A 12:12.24; 2A 11:48.04

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling11:48.22

Clara Thorpe, Dixon12:16.00

Regan Weidner, BV12:41.73

Jennifer Woodworth, E-P13:07.40

Hailey Altenburg, Dixon13:37.00

Jennifer Popovich, Amboy13:45.00

Riley Francis, BV14:08.70

Sam Case, WC15:11.50

100 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 16.64; 2A 16.04

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling17.30

Katie Person, Polo-Forr.17.90

Courtney Boyer, WC18.00

Maddie Fringer, E-P18.34

Lauren Peterson, BV18.40

Maya Miller, Sterling18.58

Kelly Sirens, BV18.90

Brittani Sohn, Dixon18.90

Shyan Dessing, E-P19.01

Abby Howes, BV19.50

300 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 49.84; 2A 47.84

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling49.97

Hailey Houck, Dixon50.20

Breann Grell, Sterling53.50

Shyan Dessing, E-P54.21

Marisela Herrera, E-P54.93

Lauren Peterson, BV55.41

Sam Boyer, WC55.50

Alli Reeder, Polo-Forr.56.20

Katelin Johnson BV58.11

Kelly Sirens, BV59.60

Abby Howes, BV1:00.50

400 relay

State qualifying: 1A 51.94; 2A 50.84




Bureau Valley54.59

West Carroll55.05


800 relay

State qualifying: 1A 1:50.34; 2A 1:48.04




West Carroll1:58.71

Bureau Valley2:04.50

1,600 relay

State qualifying: 1A 4:14.34; 2A 4:10.04





West Carroll4:37.29

Bureau Valley4:52.70

3,200 relay

State qualifying: 1A 10:22.24; 2A 10:04.00




West Carroll11:40.22

Shot put

State qualifying: 1A 35-6; 2A 36-6

Autumn Smith, Amboy35-9

Alyssa Howell, E-P34-9 1/4

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.34-2

Kelbi Schneider, WC32-7

Sydney Lebahn, BV30-10

Ashley Cooney, E-P29-11

Kenzie Heinz, Polo-Forr.29-4

Jordan Totten, Sterling29-0 1/2

Stephanie Binkley, Dixon28-0 1/2

Gabby Jacobo, Dixon27-11 1/4

Sam Stocking, BV26-9


State qualifying: 1A 108-0; 2A 112-3

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.120-6

Sydney Lebahn, BV99-0

Autumn Smith, Amboy97-0

Peyton Achs, E-P93-6

Aryelle Rabuck, WC92-4

Stephanie Binkley, Dixon82-0

Mickey Garcia, Sterling81-2

Sam Stocking, BV75-0

High jump

State qualifying: 1A 5-2; 2A 5-2

Paige Rus, E-P5-2

Maddie Fringer, E-P5-0

Krista Loos, Sterling5-0

Kaylee Vos, WC5-0

Morgan Zuidema, Sterling5-0

Jacqueline Matznick, Sterling4-10

Laura Rieker, Amboy4-10

Mikayla Bolton, E-P4-8

Megan Cooper, Dixon4-6

Abby Howes, BV4-6

Addison Huizenga, Dixon4-6

Naeva Groenewold, Polo-Forr.4-6

Long jump

State qualifying: 1A 16-4; 2A 16-11

Lexy Duncan, Dixon17-5

Peyton Rus, E-P16-11 1/4

Lindsey Hoffert, BV15-9

Alexis Strong, Sterling15-9

Heather Strike, E-P15-3 1/2

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy14-9

Shannon Lahey, Dixon14-5 1/2

Courtney Boyer, WC14-1

Katie Person, Polo-Forr.13-10

Savanah Dean, BV13-1

Kelly Sirens, BV13-1

Triple jump

State qualifying: 1A 33-8; 2A 34-8

Paige Rus, E-P35-1

Rachel Cobert, E-P34-2

Peyton Cater, Sterling31-8

Kaylee Vos, WC31-7 3/4

Maggie Bushman, Dixon31-5

Emma Kermott, Sterling31-4

Cassie Reiley, E-P31-0

Sheila Browning, Amboy30-9

Brittany Schwarz, Dixon30-8 1/2

Katelin Johnson, BV29-6

Alli Reeder, Polo-Forr.29-4

Sydney Lebahn, BV28-6

Savanah Dean, BV28-2 3/4

Lauren Peterson, BV27-10

Pole vault

State qualifying: 1A 9-3; 2A 9-9

Lauren Zuidema, Sterling10-6

Ivy Peterson, Sterling8-3

Carolynn Hammelman, Sterling8-0

Ashlynn Steel, E-P7-6

Megan Cooper, Dixon7-0

Cassie Reiley, E-P7-0

Krista Naaktgeboren, BV6-6

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

National video

Reader Poll

CNN will host the first debate of Democratic candidates for president on Oct. 13. Do you plan to watch it?
Not sure
No opinion