Fair
57°FFairFull Forecast

Girls track honor roll for Friday, April 19, 2013

Published: Thursday, April 18, 2013 11:34 p.m. CDT • Updated: Thursday, April 18, 2013 11:46 p.m. CDT

100

State qualifying: 1A 13.04; 2A 12.74

Courtney Cobert, E-P12.58

Lindsey Hoffert, BV13.00

Heather Strike, E-P13.31

Haley DeVoss, BV13.40

Peyton Cater, Sterling13.50

Bryana Johnson, Sterling13.64

Alexis Strong, Sterling13.64

Tre Baisden, WC14.26

Riley Pierce, Amboy14.40

200

State qualifying: 1A 27.04; 2A 26.64

Peyton Rus, E-P26.20

Lexy Duncan, Dixon26.80

Lindsey Hoffert, BV27.80

Haley DeVoss, BV27.90

Heather Strike, E-P27.96

Bryana Johnson, Sterling28.02

Peyton Cater, Sterling28.12

Courtney Cobert, E-P28.15

Rachel Cobert, E-P28.35

Erica Walls, WC29.77

400

State qualifying: 1A 1:02.04; 2A 1:00.64

Courtney Cobert, E-P1:01.55

Rachel Cobert, E-P1:01.70

Emily Crossley, Sterling1:01.82

Lindsey Hoffert, BV1:04.50

Katelin Johnson, BV1:08.30

Liz Conroy, WC1:09.53

Regan Weidner, BV1:12.60

800

State qualifying: 1A 2:26.64; 2A 2:23.34

Brittany Schwarz, Dixon2:25.00

Corrie Reiley, E-P2:27.20

Clara Thorpe, Dixon2:32.50

Maggie Bushman, Dixon2:32.80

Charli Wike, Sterling2:35.70

Regan Weidner, BV2:37.60

Kassi Henrekin, E-P2:41.60

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy2:43.50

Lindsay Dauphin, WC2:45.59

Katelin Johnson, BV2:50.20

1,600

State qualifying: 1A 5:35.14; 2A 5:25.74

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling5:34.65

Clara Thorpe, Dixon5:43.00

Regan Weidner, BV5:43.00

Corrie Reiley, E-P5:56.90

Katie Pitman, Dixon5:59.00

Jennifer Woodworth, E-P6:12.32

Brooke Remley, E-P6:12.90

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy6:23.00

Jennifer Popovich, Amboy6:25.00

Riley Francis, BV6:34.90

Sam Case, WC7:01.99

3,200

State qualifying: 1A 12:12.24; 2A 11:48.04

Mercedes Sanchez, Sterling11:48.22

Clara Thorpe, Dixon12:16.00

Regan Weidner, BV12:41.73

Jennifer Woodworth, E-P13:07.40

Hailey Altenburg, Dixon13:37.00

Jennifer Popovich, Amboy13:45.00

Riley Francis, BV14:08.70

Sam Case, WC15:11.50

100 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 16.64; 2A 16.04

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling17.30

Katie Person, Polo-Forr.17.90

Courtney Boyer, WC18.00

Maddie Fringer, E-P18.34

Lauren Peterson, BV18.40

Maya Miller, Sterling18.58

Kelly Sirens, BV18.90

Brittani Sohn, Dixon18.90

Shyan Dessing, E-P19.01

Abby Howes, BV19.50

300 hurdles

State qualifying: 1A 49.84; 2A 47.84

Ashleigh Tira, Sterling49.97

Hailey Houck, Dixon50.20

Breann Grell, Sterling53.50

Shyan Dessing, E-P54.21

Marisela Herrera, E-P54.93

Lauren Peterson, BV55.41

Sam Boyer, WC55.50

Alli Reeder, Polo-Forr.56.20

Katelin Johnson BV58.11

Kelly Sirens, BV59.60

Abby Howes, BV1:00.50

400 relay

State qualifying: 1A 51.94; 2A 50.84

Erie-Prophetstown52.01

Sterling52.70

Dixon54.06

Bureau Valley54.59

West Carroll55.05

Polo-Forreston56.30

800 relay

State qualifying: 1A 1:50.34; 2A 1:48.04

Erie-Prophetstown1:48.02

Sterling1:52.50

Dixon1:53.06

West Carroll1:58.71

Bureau Valley2:04.50

1,600 relay

State qualifying: 1A 4:14.34; 2A 4:10.04

Erie-Prophetstown4:10.06

Dixon4:19.00

Sterling4:24.60

Polo-Forreston4:35.00

West Carroll4:37.29

Bureau Valley4:52.70

3,200 relay

State qualifying: 1A 10:22.24; 2A 10:04.00

Dixon10:27.00

Sterling10:37.80

Erie-Prophetstown10:45.86

West Carroll11:40.22

Shot put

State qualifying: 1A 35-6; 2A 36-6

Autumn Smith, Amboy35-9

Alyssa Howell, E-P34-9 1/4

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.34-2

Kelbi Schneider, WC32-7

Sydney Lebahn, BV30-10

Ashley Cooney, E-P29-11

Kenzie Heinz, Polo-Forr.29-4

Jordan Totten, Sterling29-0 1/2

Stephanie Binkley, Dixon28-0 1/2

Gabby Jacobo, Dixon27-11 1/4

Sam Stocking, BV26-9

Discus

State qualifying: 1A 108-0; 2A 112-3

Mykil Baker, Polo-Forr.120-6

Sydney Lebahn, BV99-0

Autumn Smith, Amboy97-0

Peyton Achs, E-P93-6

Aryelle Rabuck, WC92-4

Stephanie Binkley, Dixon82-0

Mickey Garcia, Sterling81-2

Sam Stocking, BV75-0

High jump

State qualifying: 1A 5-2; 2A 5-2

Paige Rus, E-P5-2

Maddie Fringer, E-P5-0

Krista Loos, Sterling5-0

Kaylee Vos, WC5-0

Morgan Zuidema, Sterling5-0

Jacqueline Matznick, Sterling4-10

Laura Rieker, Amboy4-10

Mikayla Bolton, E-P4-8

Megan Cooper, Dixon4-6

Abby Howes, BV4-6

Addison Huizenga, Dixon4-6

Naeva Groenewold, Polo-Forr.4-6

Long jump

State qualifying: 1A 16-4; 2A 16-11

Lexy Duncan, Dixon17-5

Peyton Rus, E-P16-11 1/4

Lindsey Hoffert, BV15-9

Alexis Strong, Sterling15-9

Heather Strike, E-P15-3 1/2

Kaitlin Boers, Amboy14-9

Shannon Lahey, Dixon14-5 1/2

Courtney Boyer, WC14-1

Katie Person, Polo-Forr.13-10

Savanah Dean, BV13-1

Kelly Sirens, BV13-1

Triple jump

State qualifying: 1A 33-8; 2A 34-8

Paige Rus, E-P35-1

Rachel Cobert, E-P34-2

Peyton Cater, Sterling31-8

Kaylee Vos, WC31-7 3/4

Maggie Bushman, Dixon31-5

Emma Kermott, Sterling31-4

Cassie Reiley, E-P31-0

Sheila Browning, Amboy30-9

Brittany Schwarz, Dixon30-8 1/2

Katelin Johnson, BV29-6

Alli Reeder, Polo-Forr.29-4

Sydney Lebahn, BV28-6

Savanah Dean, BV28-2 3/4

Lauren Peterson, BV27-10

Pole vault

State qualifying: 1A 9-3; 2A 9-9

Lauren Zuidema, Sterling10-6

Ivy Peterson, Sterling8-3

Carolynn Hammelman, Sterling8-0

Ashlynn Steel, E-P7-6

Megan Cooper, Dixon7-0

Cassie Reiley, E-P7-0

Krista Naaktgeboren, BV6-6

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page
 

National video

Reader Poll

The seventh annual Whiteside County Barn Tour, featuring 11 barns near Sterling, is July 12-13. Have you ever gone on the tour?
Yes
No, but I plan to go this year
No