A Few Clouds
79°FA Few CloudsFull Forecast

Sauk Valley Community College Honor Roll

DIXON — Students named to the fall president's list at Sauk Valley Community College are: Mackenzie M. Piller, Calvin M. Dewey, Rebecca M. Fredericks, Brittany L. Gascoigne, Rosa A. Humphreys, Natalyn Rood, Katelyn A. Setters, Kelly L. Thurman, Benjamin S. Daszkiewicz, Susan A. Hobbs, and Kalla N. Mahar, all of Amboy.

Jennifer A. Wolfe and Kimberlee L. Mairs, both of Ashton; Matthew D. Groharing of Byron; Kelsey R. Marsh, Caleb A. Skoog, and Abigail Davis, all of Chadwick; Matthew W. Cramer of Coleta; Samantha L. Friedli of Cordova; Rachel M. Francis of Deer Grove.

Ursula S. Alexander, Valbona Bajrami, Alexandrea D. Barth, Graham M. Boll, Brandon L. Brewer, Christy L. Casey, Stephanie L. Disch, Christopher A. Gavigan, Kayla E. Grobe, Jason A. Kutz, Timothy P. Kyker, Linda L. Lightner, Steve Lyons, Emily M. Mason, Micah W. McNeill, Larry S. Miller, Emily F. Mills, Danny R. Royer, Charles P. Schaeffer, Paul W. Sedig, Megan E. Swanson, Roman M. Tavitas, Matthew C. Walk, Benjamin J. Walter, Desiree M. Carnahan, Kelsey K. Denton, Joshua M. Emmole, Janice A. Endress, April K. Fitzgerald, Mary M. Francque, Daniel K. Fredrickson, Nicholas A. Haines, Marilyn C. Jackson, Jennifer L. Kastner, Jordan Lorenz, Lora L. Ludwig, Elizabeth J. Mock, Brittany R. Rumph, Gina M. Salazar, Laura J. Santos, Brett S. Schmall, Audrey E. Smith, Danielle C. Smith, Laura A. Spencer, Kaylee D. Tieman, Julie A. Tunk, Dennis W. Voorhies, Kelly L. Wilcox, Kayla L. Wilson, Mary P. Bowser, Joseph R. Catalano, Elizabeth M. Detig, Amber L. Forster, James D. Fridley, Kevin M. Heath, Tyler M. Huffman, Cassey M. Kerchner, Lou-Anne M. Lautier Benon, Molly T. Love, Heidi McGlown, Cassie L. Rogers, Natasha L. Ruffin, Rajesh M. Shankar, Cassandra N. Vivian, Kyle R. Whetsel, and Colton L. Youngren. all of Dixon.

Charlotte E. Drennen of Erie; Calvin B. Barbee and Nakiah S. Hokanson, both of Forreston; Kayla L. Colwell, Miranda A. Pumfrey, and Daniel E. Rockwood, all of Franklin Grove; Austin T. Wiebenga and Nicolas T. Wiebenga, both of Fulton; Destiny N. Zahn of Lanark; Melissa I. Homman of Leaf River; Jaret C. Lansford of Lyndon; Jena R. Queckboerner, John D. Sluce. Deidre E. Ewers, and Nathan S. Puckett, all of Milledgeville.

Marie E. Deter, Carly G. Ligons, Andrew L. Schaver, Colton H. Sedig, Molly K. Sedig, Randall R. Alley, Taylor N. Colville, Jamie A. Harden, Jade E. Koch, Waylon E. Meurs, Sadie M. Onken, Courtney L. Sterling, and Devin M. Lewis, all of Morrison; Martha A. Burch, Anthony L. Maltry, and Benjamin L. Metz, all of Mount Carroll; MacKenzie L. Comer, Daniel S. Luedtke, Cassandra L. Stone, Janette R. Wolfe, Salina C. Gurley, Melissa J. Olexa, and Hanna M. White, all of Mount Morris.

Debra K. Janssen of Nelson; Jessica L. Byrd and Melissa L. Dunn, both of Ohio; Bryce L. Brewer, Matthew J. Parkins, Shari J. Starr, Linda L. Beck, Kyle A. Magnuson, and Faye L. Parkins, all of Oregon; JoAnne E. Dusenbury, Cynthia S. Schryver, Amanda E. Bender, Sarah E. Duncan, Sabrina L. Heise, Christina M. Lee-Grogan, Deborah J. Smith, Daniel A. Stockton, Henry Bocker, Erika L. Colcord, Brenton J. Liston, Kayla M. Martz, Annabeth J. Rozanas, Tressa E. Wragg, and Levi R. Duncan, all of Polo.

SanJuana Escobar, Rachel B. Paul, Cassandra Reiley, Kylee Wagenecht, Kyle R. Hess, Barton L. Hoogheem, and Jennifer M. Shedosky, all of Prophetstown; Roberto E. Villatoro and Natalie R. Fransen, both of Rochelle; Kerrie L. Aggen, Kylie S. Brauer, Adam L. Dettman, Derek M. Flannery, Kala S. Karrow, Megan L. Leaf, Brandon R. Lewis, Heather A. Musselman, Marisa Rodriguez, Katherine J. Whittenberg, Matricia D. Appenzeller, Nancy L. Beck, Linsey N. Brown, Laura M. Conklen, Angela S. Delhotal, Elizabeth N. Dever, Haylea Ehredt, Eugene Frump, Tara M. Garza, Joshua Grimes, Daniel J. Hazel, Ron R. Kennedy, Bryan D. Ludwig, Bill D. Meeks, Theodore A. Nelson, Bronte K. Nusbaum, Adam T. Rimmer, Aeriel L. Williams, Claire E. Wrage, Ryan M. Young, Bradon A. Gragert, and Michael P. Steder, all of Rock Falls.

Colton Love of Shannon; Abby A. Anderson, Gary J. Buis, Andrew D. Cessna, Christy D. DeHaven, Makayla Habben, Joseph P. Harrison, Molly E. Kunde, Geoffrey A. Lemay, Leah Megli, Rebecca L. Megli, Rebecca A. Murray, Aislinn S. O'Connell, David M. Paladino, Devon C. Rowley, Jeffrey R. Spitzer, Edward A. Boesen, Brad S. Davis, Nathan L. Day, Jeffrey M. Dennis, Sydney L. Fistler, Andrew D. Gee, Hannah S. George, Greg A. Gillette, Cassidy D. Gillihan, Katie M. Habben, Jason A. Healy, Jaimie L. Hurd, Rorie K. Ivey, Allison K. Johnson, Amanda M. Knapp, Sydney McCaslin, Amy L. Naffziger, Jessica M. Nelson, Brandon P. Quick, Nathalie N. Ruiz, Gregory Sassu, Joseph A. Segretto, Callie R. Sinn, Dayona R. Smith, Angie S. VanderLeest, Sherilyn R. Winstead, Alayna M. Wolfe, Tammy Zoeller, Nicole M. Bieneman, Tifanie A. Bushaw, Trinity L. Cavazos, Heather R. Crofts, Evan K. Davis, Sherri L. Garcia, Vanessa L. Garcia, Shelly M. Lemay, Gabe L. Rodriguez, Sarah E. Saenz, Dillon A. Schuneman, Sherry L. Staranko, Jinni L. Waller, Mona M. Weitz, and Brad W. St Clair, all of Sterling.

Rachel M. Vaessen and Brad A. Weber, both of Sublette; Lourdes J. Reynolds and Brett T. Schmidt, both of Tampico; Kaitlin L. Mathey of Thomson; Tammy M. Hannah of Troy; Andrea M. Heidenreich, Leah M. Veil, Sarah A. Kriz, Heidi L. Pierson, and Brittany D. Carlson, all of Walnut; and Stormie Lacey of Woodstock.

Students named to the dean's list are:

Priscilla C. Lachat, Lauren A. Akre, Corinne D. Alleven, Sarah L. Krokson, Zachary Piper, and Nathan D. Stevens, all of Amboy; Christopher D. Hahn, Nicholas R. Wolfe, Jeffery A. Burfield, Jared V. Castillo, and Christine C. Haenitsch, all of Ashton; Lance G. Cox of Cedarville; Carli J. Hunter and Jade H. Nardini, both of Chadwick; Indy S. Douglas of Coleta.

Brandon C. Traum of Davis; Gavin A. Cathie, Brittany L. Cortesi, Ashley A. Durband, Tyler A. Elliott, Kyler W. Grossman, Edward G. Hendley, Heather L. Holder, Amanda J. Kent, Matthew Oswalt, Molly A. Spurgeon, Patrick D. Taylor, Brandon M. Bonnette, Shelby T. Cruse, Loretta F. Darby, Karley J. Dempsey, Darianne N. Edwards, Caitlyn M. Fellows, Jacob C. Fisher, Jennifer W. Floto, Lisa A. Fridley, Kristi M. Jones, Bethany R. Jordan, Sarah E. Lalley, Kim A. Landwer, Samantha J. Logan, Karen R. Lonkert, Lorianne M. Lynch, Angela A. McCullough, Kaitlyn A. Miller, John P. Murphy, Justice L. Tarbill, Tara Wilkinson, and Kaitlyn N. Williams, all of Dixon.

Brian J. Howell of Eldena; Ashley N. Schwarz, Nichole R. Becker, and Leeniece M. Rumoro, all of Franklin Grove; Jonathan A. Kasten of Freeport; Sara A. Peterson and Colin J. Waters, both of Fulton; Alexander M. Noble of Harmon; Donna Colum of Harvard; Enedina Hermosillo and Derek N. Sheaves, both of Mendota; Shawn A. Mayers, Dillion J. Eich, Kaylee G. Hayen, Katrina M. Hicks, and Josiah D. Robertson, all of Milledgeville.

Heather L. Fischbach, Alec J. Klimson, Sarah Mapes, August F. Ufkin, Hannah L. Coyle, Vickie L. Shinville, and Sabrina A. Stock, all of Morrison; Forrest T. Cheatwood, Alex M. Miller, Derek O. Vegliando, and Joshua E. Merrill, all of Mount Morris; Nikayla S. Rager of Nashua; David Beattie of Ohio; Brenden C. Parkins, Elizabeth J. Blease, Lisa A. Mayes, Emily M. McConaghie, Julie A. Seyster, Andrea R. Thomas, and Rebecca M. Wakenight, all of Oregon.

Tauna Porter, Debra J. Hatheway, Angelica M. Martinez, Randee F. Mennenga, and Andrea S. Pellini, all of Polo; Tamara A. Hamstra, Sarah E. Stephens, and Scott D. Wirsing, all of Prophetstown; Patrick J. Murray of Rochelle; Kortney Buckingham, Brenda L. Calderon, Zachery R. Chouinard, Heather A. Christian, Marissa C. Kelly, Justin P. Lehman, Jared B. Mewhirter, Marissa K. Razo, LaDonna J. Scanlan, Alivea N. Vandyke, Brittany D. Cooper, Shayla B. Delhotal, Katlyn M. Farrell, Judith A. Gordon, Kathy D. Green, Justin M. Habben, Douglas E. Hoffman, Morgan G. Mammosser, Blair N. Morthland, Addesyn R. Nailor, Jacob R. Noble, Jessica E. Vaughn, and Jordyn N. Vickers, all of Rock Falls.

Sierra E. Nash of Shabbona; Robert J. Buskohl, Allison L. Byrd, Kylee J. Carskaden, Aaron Clardie, Brady T. Davis, Ryan T. Downing, Caitlin J. Gonzalez, Jace E. Habben, Juan C. Hernandez, Christopher N. Johnson, Justin King, McKenzie J. Martin, Mary McCormick, Stephanie L. McLean, Rose M. Saenz, Alex W. Schmidt, Bradley P. Sisson, David M. Torres, Allexa S. Urrutia, Jennifer L. Wright, Shaylee Q. Baumgart, Stanislav S. Berestovyy, Ashlyn M. Berogan, Jeremy J. Billeb, Craig R. Carleton, Dana E. Carroll, Marcus A. Castillo, Billie J. Egan, Sydni Eilers, Jacinda I. Garza, Molly A. Guthrie, Meagan R. Haan, Stephanie R. Hess, Kelsey M. Hibbard, Emilie Z. Higley, Gerry T. Hunsberger, Jessica S. Jamieson, Samantha M. Lewis, Caitlin E. Liston, Kali A. Metzler, Diana F. Reyes, Marcos R. Rivera, Rebecca R. Roberts, Krystal A. Rodriguez, Alaina O. Sanchez, Dominic A. Schantz, Joshua Schrader, Justin M. Smith, Kristina L. Spaulding, Benjamin A. Spotts, Willie J. Strong, Kristin T. Tichler, Mireya M. Vargas, Maggie J. Wolf, Brett L. Yingling, Rafael Zaragoza, and Austin J. Zinke, all of Sterling.

Patrick C. Hatfield of Stockton; Yesenia L. Arteaga, Kayla R. Morse, and Matthew D. Stephenitch, all of Sublette; Ashley R. Snyder, Kimberly J. Cady, and Ashley M. Giddings, all of Tampico; Megan S. Smith of Thomson; John R. Foss and Randall A. Michael, both of Walnut; and Kadie L. Suiter of Waterman.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page| Comments

More News

Comments

 

National video

Reader Poll

The seventh annual Whiteside County Barn Tour, featuring 11 barns near Sterling, is July 12-13. Have you ever gone on the tour?
Yes
No, but I plan to go this year
No