Mostly Cloudy
77°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

16 honor roll

Polo Community High School

High Honors

Freshmen: Samantha Bushman, Ethan Cain, Brix Clayton, Brooks Grobe, Emalie Gunder, Wyatt Patterson, and Brinley Peterson.

Sophomores: Emily Ditzler, Hannah Grobe, Jozi Grobe, Jacob Hanlon, Paige Lust, Madison Merdian, KeeLey Meyer, Savanah Phillip, Kami Shenefelt, Serenity Stapleton, and Parker Taylor.

Juniors: Samantha Beightol , Ryan Dewey, Austin Dollmeyer, Miguel Dominguez, Baylen Hammond, Amber Knalsen, Casandra Kurschner, Alicia Phillip, Allison Reeder, Gabrielle Sheely, Peyton Taylor, and Kayla Wagenknecht.

Seniors: Brecken Albrecht, Abbie Boward, Kayla Bowlin, Ellen Cavanaugh, Megan Emery, Drew Garrett, John Hanlon, Mallory Hopkins, Taber LeFevre, Alina Llanas, Kristin Powell, Sarah Rademacher, Austin Reeder, Rachael Reinhold, Aleetra Roberts, Kelsey Taylor, Rebecca Wakenight, and Tressa Wragg.

Honors

Freshmen: Mitchell Boothe, Bradley Cavanaugh, Haley Cisketti, Juan Dominguez, Keegan Garman, Peyton Glawe, Brody Grobe, Kellen Kyker, Morgan Lawler, Madison McConaughy, Kenneth Pearson, Kaleigh Powell, Montana Snyder, Hope Stapleton, and Preston Stapleton.

Sophomores: Jacob Cain, Idalis Calderon, Kevin Cheeseman, Andrew Dewey, Karl Drucklieb, Drake Gaul, Hunter Gray, Matthew Handel, Hailey Manzano, Kennedi Palmer, Jacqueline Paul, Jake Phillips, Nathan Rinaldo, Lana Scholl, Chandler Shipman, Maxwell Simmons, Margaret Stebbins, Alexandrea Sterenberg, Alexandria Stover, Austin Webb, and Truley Wingert.

Juniors: Justin Archer, Owen Bailey, Brian Cavanaugh, Skyler LaRue, Ashlie Lowry, Erica Morgan, Micaela O’Connor, Corydon Spratt, Austin Stargle, and Taylor Woodin.

Seniors: McKaley Boothe, Brady Bushman, Stevanne Daley, Cara DuBois, Kristi Irvin, Johnathan Lampe, Jacob Miller, Morgan Patterson, Rebecca Reinhold, Austin Richter, Tiffani Sales, Thomas Scholl, and Rachel Thomas.

St. Anne School, Dixon

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Maddy Jacobs.

Seventh grade: Kirsten Tunink.

Eighth grade: Elise Pasley.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Alicia Brown, Katherine Crisham, David Swegle, and Sydney Sztochmal.

Seventh grade: Kaitlyn Accardi and Natalie DeArvil.

Eighth grade: Jacob Neisewander.

Honors

Sixth grade: Sydney Christoffersen and Kelsey Stewart.

Seventh grade: Nolan Halla.

Eighth grade: Anton Halla, Jimmy Phelps, Ellie Provo, and Justin Sherman.

Comments

Comments

 

National video

Reader Poll

Lee County has a new United Way executive director. Do you donate to your local United Way?
Yes
No