Fair
59°FFairFull Forecast

Honor RollS

Published: Saturday, Feb. 9, 2013 1:15 a.m. CDT

Eastland High School, Lanark

Highest Honors

Seniors: Kimberly Johnson and Matt Keppen.

Juniors: Devin Hartman, Megan Janssen, Timothy Vandenburgh, and Austin Weaver.

Sophomores: Hannah Wilczynski and Samuel Woessner.

Freshmen: Samantha Johnson.

High Honors

Seniors: Adam Blair, Blake Gordon, Laura Kniss, Kailyne Palmer, Bryce Shaner, Devin Steen, Peyton Sturtevant, and Christa Vandenburgh.

Juniors: Korina Freidag, Miranda Grisham, Shandi Groezinger, Ronni Miller, Victoria Polizzi, Ramsay Truckenmiller, and Courtney Walker.

Sophomores: Shea Dobish, Coleton Eubanks, Deven Heeren, Alexandra Maltry, Clayton Ruter, Nick Simpson, Farrah Stubbe, and Logen Thornton.

Freshmen: Bailey Heckman, Blake Janssen, Karalicia Kennedy, Gentry Lessman, Cassidy Logemann, and Megan Schmieder.

Honors

Seniors: Seth Blair, Logan Bookman, Courtney Carroll, Jacob Dickman, Nicole Fahey, Casey Fritz, Delanie Giedd, Cordell Guentner, Austin Hansen, Ty Hartman, Katrina Hatheway, Bailey Lauder, Haley Miller, Tyler Mueller, Katherine Murphy, Madison Parker, Austin Sargent, Carli Snider, Austin Spoerl, Ben Thomas, and Austin Young.

Juniors: Parker Bates, Breah Bookman, Keller Burkholder, Riley Denekas, Marshall Fink, Kaylin Kuberski, Logan Lessman, Megan Livingston, Anthony Murphy, Skylar Paulson, Valdet Seferi, Blake Steen, Allison Todd, and Edwin Wenhao.

Sophomores: Tessa Adolph, Kiley Carroll, Cheyenne Curry, Michael Davies, Jameson Fagan, Andrea Forster, Jared Gaughan, Chase Giedd, Donald Groezinger, Chantal Krumm, Lexis Macomber, Dillon Schoeny, Madison Sroka, Greg Wirchnianski, and Kyla Woodbury.

Freshmen: Dakotah Curran, Bailey DeMichele, Mackenzie Doubler, Karissa Freidag, Paige Gallentine, Emily Giedd, Sydney Guentner, Abigail Hake, Allen Krieger, Heather Larak, Crystal Lott, Caleb McLain, Steven Murphy, Destiny Pontnack, Drew Preston, Johnna Signer, Lauren Swanson, Hunter Todd, and Julia Travis.

Challand Middle School, Sterling

High Honors

Sixth grade: Madison Anderson, Camden Bailey, Connor Bland, Clarke Chapman, Sierra Chastain, Emalia Dunkel, Madeline E. Geil, Gretchen Gould, Katelyn Grell, Samantha Hibbard, Keely Hinkle, Julia Hoffman, Andrew Ivarson, Carter Kenney, Andrea Lemay, Kolton Loos, Victoria Martinez, Isaiah Moorman, Brady Moran, Tiara Munoz, John Rahn, Cristian Rodriguez, Alicia Rosas, Xitlali C. Sifuentes, Nathaniel Stout, Gracie Trader, Sierra Villarreal, Amber Kuhn, Zaina Rumbolz, Josilyn Borum, Shayla Moorman, Xavier Cervantes, Grant Bright, Samuel Castillo, Daniel Garcia-Marquez, Joshua O’Brien, Samantha Spaulding, Trevor Carrell, Genea Garza, Marcos Grande Jr., Abigail Sheets, Susan Aper, Kyleigh Glazier, Sarah Page, Ashley Neiman, Jessica Payne, Jenna Truesdell, Johnathan Verhulst, Camryn Delgado, Lauren Gearing, Jacqueline Rodriguez, Madisen Battles, Madeline Gasso, Christopher Garcia, Mikaley Smith, Michael Vega, Alyssa Marquez, Hayley Reynolds, Cassandra Johnson, Anna Mohr, Arturo Contreras, Jayme Eilers, Xavier Gallardo, Shelly Saathoff, Dylan Bryant, Richard Everett, Liberty Tanton, Kelani Rae Bender, Angelica LeBarron, Jerett Harrington, Miguel Huaracha, and Brianna Chandler.

Seventh grade: Jake Alston, Cierra Coleman, Brooklynn Freas, Bryn Gatz, Chloe Halverson, Mia Knapp, Trey Morse, Abby Nitz, Nicole Phillips, Brayden Reyes, Logan Rocha, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Haley Schmidt, Mitchell Clodfelter, Kolten Conklen, Hannah Newberry, Nichole Schuldt, Akira Tanton, Lilah Lopez, Christopher Brouilette, Jerry Rodriguez, Payton Sharp, Yariela Lopez, Patricia Torres Luna, Tyler Willman, Madison Corwell, Andy Hernandez, Paul Jensen Jr., Sydney Johnson, Micah Kendrick, Charles Lehman, Megan Shearer, Nolan Sullivan, Ruth Castillo-Espinoza, Turner Garcia, Katrina Sandefer, Emma Boze, Kerry Mullen, Joseph Sivits, Katelyn Smoot, Sonea Cantu, Nicholas Ceruzzi, Victoria Dingman, Mackenzie Ferguson, Reilly Hay, Cody Lesniewski, Elizabeth Lyman, Gisella Mancera, Jazlynn Moreno, and James Roddy.

Eighth grade: Jonathan Abele, Gage Anderson, Reid Blackburn, Richard Campos, Antonio Diaz, Christopher Dingley, Andrea Finn, Abigail Anderson, Carly Hansen, Madison Heffelfinger, Anna Ivarson, Trevor King, Addison Mills, Layne Morgan, Turner Morse, Sonia Olivo Barrientos, Bengie Phillips Jr., Michael Quick, Agustin Romero, Amber Roots, Braxton Schuldt, Kelly Suarez, Xena Trujillo, Rachel Spencer, Kinsey Zacharski, Kallie Zuidema, Jenny Chen, Brody Hibbard, Ryan Blackburn, Cheyenne Harrington, Miranda Williams, Megan Geiger, Jeremy Pierce, Elise Foster, Keegan Oltmans, Orlando Ramos, Given Raven, Rachel Meiners, Kennedy Shank, Avery Edwards, Alexis Staples, Karen Herrera, Eduardo Luna, and Ryan Lemus.

Honors

Sixth grade: Dulce Lemus, Jared Saathoff, Marquise Gale-Williams, Trevor Hadaway, Colby Law, Jaylynn Razo, Isaac Garcia, Kylee Rus, Rainbow Allen, Preston Bellini, Kiara Brill, Andrew Messer, Jenni Miller, Molly Jacobs, Isaiah Ryan, Madelynn Adams, Haley Bernal, Rachel Buyers, Marquez Gale-Williams, Madison McMahon, Zia Meier, Becca Totten, Caitlin Wolber, Lauren Johnson, Anthony Martinez, Michael Bonnell, Alexsandra Grobe, Kyle Polzin, Jordan Green, Lauren Humphreys, Desarai Brito, Weston Sisson, Kadin Wolf, Emily Meltzer, Alek Duran, Cristian Garza, Hunter Carrell, Matthew Greenfield, Ethan Przysucha, Alyssa Amezola, Adam Mattox, Gage Welker, Julian C. Pendleton, Geronimo Rodriguez III, Wyntir White, Libby Feldman, Sonia Chino, Kaden Pyron, Brayden Wolf, Jaiden Martinez, Roman Alvarado, Vaden Johnson, Olivia Kenney, Brooklyn Linton, Trinity Martinez, Dakota Cantu, Dyla Flosi, Aneisha Wilson, Trent Francque, Seth Buckert, Eddie Cano, Alex Rangel, and Joseph Thompson.

Seventh grade: Gehrig Koerner, Garet Lippens, Autumn Miller, Collin Simental, Gracie Vogel, Kyle Winebrenner, Karley Lippens, Estela Luna, Kaleb Polzin, Josephine Shaward, Sonrisa Mia Coronado, Natasha Dickerson, Ross Gallentine, Jozlyn Garcia, Kassidy Kenney, Jarrica Thayer, Sophia Brown, Kassidy Heffelfinger, Sparrow Lewis, Rhiannon Filippi, Gabriella Schilling, Cara Alexander, Ricardo Cortes, Taven Frank, Carter Gearing, Jacob Gebhardt, Nathan Olson, Thomas Vermast, Brynn Ganz, Celeste McCullough, Brittany Dingley, Tanner Mackey, Meagan Simpson, Mitchell Petrosky, Kendrick Fisher, Yasmine Guerrero, Asia Schofield, Cayhla Smart, Jocelyn Willett, Azaylia Valdez-Ramos, Terrell Eckhardt-McGlown, Gerardo Garcia Jr., Ariana Rodriguez, Claire Steinhagen, Leidy Sierra Jimenez, Sydnie Garriott, Dawson Koett, Richard Jones, Shemajah Torres, Devan Gladle, Madison Korstick, Alicia Montanez, Taryn Moore, Irma Nieto, Henry Steinhagen, Sierra Wilson, Dylan Majeski, Hailey Pipes, Sierra Sotelo, Tyler Hanrahan, Natalie Ramos, Aurora Urbaniak, Annissa Krause, Alberto Baca, Kayla Hammelman, Collin Schultz, Brian Asbury Jr., Juan Briseno, Ixtla Gonzalez, Emily Palumbo, Isaias Avila, Donevon Pankey, Quintessa O’Connell, James Crump, Erin Long, and Shivam Patel.

Eighth grade: Allyssa Hobbs, Grace Kinnicutt, Madisyn Rus, Benjamin Engelkens, Devin Lott, Mya Pearson, Gabriel Zeigler, Anna Marie Stoffel, Madyson Ferris, Arie Interone, Drew Siegmund, Juan Gomez, Samantha Valdez, Mariela Salgado, Amelia Martinez, Hannah Meiners, Telia Austin, Adrian Diaz, Kayla Shoffner, Grace Bauer, Fatima Gallardo, Jonathan Landis, Abigail Lyman, Paige Mewhirter, Greta Mondragon, Olivia Pilgrim, Jessica Rahn, Jared Vermast, Pamela Villanueva, Dora Herrera, Jasmine McCardle, Alexander Commisso, Shainah Briggs, Kylie Burkett, Izaya Hurley, Andrew McKenna, Jacinda Payne, Andrew Spaulding, Patrick Whitmore, Madison Engelbarts, Clinton Shuler, Dimitric Young, Aaron Castillo, Christopher Green Jr., Jose Barrientos, Sierrah Henson, Edgar Rodriguez, Erin Foster, Elias Edmondson, Sierra Cassidy, Priscila Castillo, Morgan Flynn, Tobi Garcia, Jamison Fox, and Michele Fry.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

 

National video

Reader Poll

Lee County has a new United Way executive director. Do you donate to your local United Way?
Yes
No