Fair
57°FFairFull Forecast

12 Honor Roll

Published: Saturday, Feb. 9, 2013 1:15 a.m. CDT

Dixon High School

Highest Honors

Freshmen: Devin Attig, MacKenzie Barnhart, Emily Brooks, Zoey Colglazier, Benjamin Davis, Aaron Faivre, Jacob Fane, Jacqueline Fazekas, Michael Gale, Chase Glenn, Melissa Goken, Katherine Hammitt, Annalee Joos, Benito Mayes, Jazzarae McGlown, Jessica Payne, Erika Renkes, Cristen Rozek, Erika Smith, Connor Sperling, Madeline Stauter, Michael Stocksdale, and Lauren Turffs.

Sophomores: Maggie Bushman, Shana Drengenberg, Jacqueline Felz, Haley Fitzsimmons, Evan Grady, Jacob Harrison, Alex Helander, Samuel James, Cal Jarrett, Emily Kullerstrand, Keenan Longan, Samantha Odenthal, Amy Rotella, Matthew Sanders, Abbey Schaefer, Nayyab Sohail, Brittani Sohn, Ian South, Rachael Turffs, and Evan Ward.

Juniors: Haylee Altenburg, Annalise Ankney, Rachel Gascoigne, Paige Himes, Hailey Houck, Addison Huizenga, Nancy Hummel, Marielizabeth Johnson, Martha Lahan, Jenna Longan, Zahra Muhsin, Alexis Plumb, Samantha Riggen, Caitlin Rozek, Brittany Skibinskie, Erin Smith, Ethan Tavitas, Simon Thorpe, Catherine Weinzierl, Thomas Whitcombe, Kari Wolfe, and Bianca Zwaan.

Seniors: Dalton Attig, Dianne Austin, Michael Barth, Kelsey Boll, Alyssa Buch, Brenan Chacon, Thomas Clemens, Alyssa Diehl, Kacie Dillow, Eduardo Escatel, Bryce Fellows, Jared Frey, Kurt Gale, Dakota Geesey, Courtney Grobe, Christian Guerrero, Jeremy Harris, Aaron Helander, Jennifer Hickey, Rachel Hill, Justin Hohlen, Michael Jenkins, Matthew Kerr, Gwendolyn Moore, Rachel Musser, Emily Rains, Brittany Rumph, Karen Sanders, Sarah Schnake, Brittany Schwarz, Steven Sedig, Hayley Thomas, John Thomas, Courtney Tressel, Zachary Turner, Vivian Villegas, Jessica Whetsel, and Mackenzie Wolfley.

High Honors

Freshmen: Alexander Becker, Connor Carlson, Tess Cleary, Kirsten DeArvil, Nathan Gascoigne, Rachel Gross, Katlynne Helfrich, Lauren Kaminski, Kylie Kessel, Shannon Lahey, Bailey McClain, Cassandra McClain, Riley Mehrens, Brittany Nice, Joshua Payne, Christina Peterson, Lauren Piller, Katherine Provo, Ashley Schmall, Brady Sibley, Thaison Somri-Betts, Adeline Spangler, Margaret Thomas, Claire Thorpe, Kristin Truemper, Kayli Wolber, and Drake Wolf.

Sophomores: Alexandria Ankney, Abbey Blackbourn, Megan Cooper, Katherine Dewey, Becca Drezen, Shane Emry, Annie Etchison, Haley Freise, Jonathan Gieson, David Goken, Jakob Johnson, Taz Kuster, Cody Mighell, Selvie Qulafi, Joelle Schielein, and Kennidy Summers.

Juniors: Alec Bonnewell, Andrew Clark, Benjamin Clay, Alexis Duncan, Maria Dvorak, Emily Eckles, Jonathan Gerdes, Hayley Kent, Christopher Kooy, Derek Linscott, Rachel McKinley, Kyle Pahr, Kaitlynne Pitman, Dane Schielein, Kacie Spelde, Austin Thomas, Jordan Wadsworth, Whitney Wildman, and Anna Zentz.

Seniors: Reema Abdullah, Connor Allen, Taylor Beckman, Brandon Bonnette, Kayla Bonnette, Connor Clark, Brittany Considine, Shelby Cruse, Josef Davey, MaryKate Eccles, Danielle Echartea, Zacharia Emry, Autumn Ewaniuk, Devan Gearhart, Stephanie Glenn, Joseph Hammitt, Caitlyn Hawkins, Amanda Helfrich, Cameron Hicks, Todd Landherr, Katherine Lane, Tyler Lawson, Matthew Lenox, Kaitlyn Miller, Nathan Newman, Dylan Nutt, Brandi Pitts, Jeremy Sandlin, Madaleine Shaward, Michael Sheridan, Sergio Smith, Fallon Sperling, Jacob Swegle, Jenna Tabers, Ashley Thomas, and Alison Wolf.

Honors

Freshmen: Hannah Acker, Jamie Altenburg, Alexander Bennett, Bailey Bridge, Sabreana Brimm, Samuel Clay, Kiana Gibson, Zach Healy, James Huisheere, Braden Jacobs, Alyssa LaMendola, Nathaniel Mason, Richard McClanahan, Samuel McCullough, Samantha Merriman, Aleasha Penn, Lindsey Pitchford, Eban Pribble, Isaiah Roby, Connor Ross, Darius Shaw, Phoenix Smith, Tyler Smith, Bryce Stanley, Michael-Paul Tabers, Destiny Taylor, Nicklaus Wilcox, Michael Willard, Demonte Williams, and Joshua Wiseman.

Sophomores: Mia Avila, London Baker, Mae Bellovics, Lucas Bonnette, Shauna Currier, Jasmine Garcia, Samantha Godare, Christian Hicks, Greydan Katner, Kimberly Kehl, Sierra Kemp, Sydney Kitzman, Cheyanne Larson, Marco Mazzarisi, Anisa Muhsin, Kaylyn Rice, Katie Ruckman, Samantha Scott, Trent Scott, Richard Shomaker, Brittany Spears, Faith Swartz, Justin Wilson, and Austin Yore.

Juniors: Brooke Bailey, Joan Bratt, John Brechon, Logan Fassler, Daytona Geesey, Holly Grim, Brandon Helfrich, Rebeccah Jones, Alexander LaMendola, Jacob Lemmert, Romulo Lobo, Maribella McCarver, Mary Meany, Skylar Mitchell, Rachel Near, Ryan Piper, Kirsten Pitman, Haley Pitzer, Colin Sikkema, Gabbrielle Wagenecht, and Joseph Wolf.

Seniors: Megan Anderson, Eriana Bashford, Brandon Bass, Dallas Bousum, Gina Catalano, Riley Childers, Taylor Colby, Darianne Edwards, Nusaibah El-Ahmad, Alexander Faivre, Katlin Fisher, Jennifer Floto, Brooke Garren, Natalie Glenn, Marissa Hamilton, Ashley Hill, Roy Hummel, Gabriella Jacobo, Cydney Jones, Hiba Khan, Erika Meeks, Kelsey Miller, Trevor Mixen, Judit Pujol, Kyle Ranken, Jordan Ries, Katelyn Scott, Joseph Sheridan, Andrew Smith, Kaitlyn Spencer, Kasi Summers, Christopher Swartz, Jacob Tavitas, Erika Taylor, Ida Traylor, Klarissa Truemper, Justin White, Cheyenne Williams, and Koriann Wolfe.

St. Andrew School, Rock Falls

Highest Honors

Eighth grade: Sarah Davis.

Seventh grade: Natalie Amezola, Easton Bianchi, Madaline Grove, Delaney Hinrichs, Audrey Melton, Ana Padilla, and Ashly Torres.

Sixth grade: Megan Marcum and Breann Rosengren.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Eryca Meinen and Logan Montino.

Seventh grade: Cade Bianchi, April Torres, and Riley Vondra.

Sixth grade: Brycen Bartel, Michael Frank, Brianna Jackley, and Jacob Terveer.

Honors

Eighth grade: Grant Gockel, J.T. Haenni, and Emily Marcum.

Seventh grade: Natalie Brotheridge, Brentin Erickson, Nicholas Nailor, Allison Stewart, and Lucas Velasquez.

Sixth grade: Kyle Ellefsen, Mackenzie Fowkes, Brayden Henry, Hannah McCarty, and Melissa Osuna.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page
 

National video

Reader Poll

Nachusa Grasslands had its annual Autumn on the Prairie event Saturday. Have you ever visited Nachusa Grasslands?
Yes
No