A Few Clouds and Breezy
41°FA Few Clouds and BreezyFull Forecast

Honor Roll

Published: Saturday, Feb. 2, 2013 1:15 a.m. CDT

Unity Christian High School, Fulton

Highest Honors

Freshmen: Natalie Hirl, Sam Lenz, Sarah Stephan, and Maria Striley.

Sophomores: Serene Hamad, Shawn Hintz, and Nolan Willoughby.

Juniors: Natalie Bussie and Jaime Kammerer.

Seniors: Jessica De Berg, Miranda Hatheway, Carolyn Hopkins, Melanie Johnson, Abbie Smith, Andrew Ven Huizen, Erin Wessels, and Collin Willoughby.

High Honors

Seventh grade: Rachel Ellinor, Dalton Hlubek, Ashlyn Ingram, Jack Lenz, and Alexis Wauford.

Eighth grade: Alex Hoppe, Eric Medenblik, Jessi Vander Eide, and Katie Vander Eide.

Freshmen: Aaron Abbott, Kayla Bussie, Josh Ellinor, and Hobs Winters.

Sophomores: Colby Dykstra.

Juniors: Kellie Scobee.

Seniors: Vanessa Frederick, Jeramie House, and Troy Pierce.

Honors

Seventh grade: Dayne Holesinger, Corrie Scobee, and Elizabeth Striley.

Eighth grade: Liz Ash, Kendall Dunnam, Elizabeth Frana, Lilly Othon, Matt Shinkle, Brady Wilson, and Emily Zimmerman.

Juniors: Sean Hansen.

Seniors: Dylan Brown and Devin Holesinger.

Fulton High School

High Honors

Freshmen:Benjamin Fanderclai, Samuel Fanderclai, Roane Hand, Elizabeth Leonard, and Delaney Reed.

Sophomores:Kaylie Huizenga, Brandi Pessman, Kirsten Stage, Lyndsey Tegeler, and Lucas Wiebenga.

Juniors: Amy Barzgari, Matt Dail, Weston Dixon, Kylie Green, Bryce Holesinger, Jack Reed, Krista Temple, Velaye Weinert, Laura Wiersema, and Rebecca Winkel.

Seniors: Kylie Kennedy, Emily Knight, and David Stage.

Honors

Freshmen: Kyle Alstead, Carly Bergerhouse, Benjamin Bielema, Tayler Birkett, Jared Charneski, Ryan Dail, Olivia Daley, Zachary Dermody, Michael Dixon, Sean Ford, Tyler Graham, Kimberly Holland, Storm Hoover, Bryan Huisingh, Camerin Huizenga, Averi Leitzen, Austin Lind, Mackenna Munson, Sebastien Mure-Ravaud, Laura Newsom, Kegan North, Jacob Outzen, Hannah Pannell, Jason Ryder, Trey Simmons, Brooke Smith, Dylan Temple, Brett Terrock, Heidi Thomson, Nicole Vanderploeg, and Allison Winkel.

Sophomores: Zachary Barber, Jacob Bielema, Isabel Borgman, Arian Casey, Bonnie Coleman, Breanna Eissens, Aaron Field, Thomas Hand, Alexis Heinitz, Colin Houzenga, Kyle Huebner, Jamie Huennekens, Autumn Hutton, Jenna James, Jennifer Matje, Broderick May, Skyler Norman, Seth Sanderson, Jaclyn Toureene, Elisabeth Wagenecht, and Victoria Wiest

Juniors: Nathan Ankrom, Rachael Beiermann, Mara Bilyeu, Karli Byers, Kody Crosthwaite, Olivia Edfors, Maddison Haan, Siara O’Leary-Hawk, Montana Hernandez, Chase Holden, Cody Huff, Tristan Huisingh, Jenna Jones, Devin Kuehl, Alec Nicolaysen, Austin Regenwether, Ann Renkes, Mariah Snyder, Ryan Sturtz, Jessica Vanderploeg, Nicolas Wiebenga, and Jacob Willging.

Seniors: Michael Balk, Demi Borgman, Nicole Crosthwaite, Jeronimo Echebarria, Isabelle Eissens, Nicholas Fish, Timothy Green, Austin Holcomb, Jacob Houzenga, Trevor Huizenga, Autumn Huling, Cody Johnson, Mason Kampe, Amy Knight, Kelsey Leffler, Rachel McDonnell,, Heather Ottens, Samantha Raab, Logan Rascher, Todd Reynolds, Morgan Snyder, Haley Wiebenga, Kyle Wiebenga, Morgan Wierema, and Jace Williams.

St. Mary School Elementary and Junior High School, Dixon

High Honors

Eighth grade: K.C. Knack.

Seventh grade: Eli Blaney, Katie Bonnell, Drake Farster, Brooke Richardson, Erin Vits, and Travis Williams.

Sixth grade: Chloe Klein and Mary Powers.

Honors

Eighth grade: Zach Demko, Maura Harrison, Mary Jensen, Michael Powers, and Kelsey Simpson.

Seventh grade: Jaedin Canterbury, Brad Fritts, and Hannah Wilson.

Sixth grade: Drew Ackman, Julia Ardis, Hannah Dixon, Emily Schaab, and Lexie Wetter.

Honors

Eighth grade: Zach Brauman, Jarod Lehrke, Anne McCoy, and Jacob Rhodes.

Seventh grade: Tiffany Bugajsky and Elizabeth Oswalt.

Sixth grade: Sean Lahey, Amber Long, and Brandon Miller.

Rock Falls Middle School

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Erica Alex, Philip Arduini, Noah Bellows, Xheneta Beqiri, Molly Buck, Dylan Bush, Javier De La Torre, Chloe Frump, Madison Gould, Detrich Johnson, Jacob Kessler, Payton Lenox, Larry Miller, Debra Ratliff, Grace Stahr, Gage Swanson, Taya Velazquez, and Gracie Young.

Seventh grade: Isaiah Anderson, Blake Claxton, Drew Gray, Hannah Kessler, Jacob Oltmans, Brianna Razo, Shyanne Robinett, Hernan Rodriguez, Dmeytrius Sotelo, Hannah Washam, and Joshua Watts.

Eighth grade: Nicole Arduini, Emily Blackert, Amara Campos, Rollie Elder, Jaiden Hemminger, Taylor Kobbeman, Jacob Matthews, Gracie Rabuck, Lexus Rivera, Cayden Roberts, Keegan Robinson, Savannah Stanley, Gretchen Thomas, Ruby Willett, and Adison Wolf.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Danica Aldridge, Theodore Ardelean, Browdie Benti, Dominick Blackburn, Ian Buckingham, Preston Camp, Eliana Castillo, Tyler Claxton, German DelaCruz, Sean Delgado, Katie Elder, Tiana Green, Austin Handel, Anissa Hernandez, Vanessa Hernandez, Mackenzie Irwin, Jacob Johnson, Abigail Jones, Peyton Kelemen, Christopher Leal, Joshua Lillpop, Jacquelynn Luevano, Briar Manning, Logan Newman, Rio Salas, Kirstin Smith, Alexys Thorpe, Mirrin Tompkins, Olivia-Hope Toppert, Brandon Velez, Carlos Villa, Emily Walls, and Brianna Warren.

Seventh grade: Jackelyn Arrezola, Auriauna Arrington, Carlos Baltazar, Dylan Barron, Natalee Boone, Kyle Bush, Anna Chavez, Dalton Christian, Zachary Dale, Makenzie Fauble, Falynn Fragd, Daisy Gonzalez, Macie Good, Drew Henson, Genieve Herrera, Jacob Hicks, Taylor Hoefler, Donovan Hopkins, Alexis Hurley, Jasmine Insley, Tiana Johnson, Austin Kobbeman, Brennan Leal, Dacotah Lowrance, Josue Lucas, Isabel Martinez, Austin Meiners, Isabel Mendoza, Kristen Mewhirter, Yvette Moore, Isaiah Moreno, Nadia Poff, Shantell Preston, Tessa Preston, Ruben Reyes, Angel Richards, Daniel Ripley, Teddy Robbins, Nayelli Rodriguez, Caitlin Shaw, Erin Spooner, Vincent Teske, Shyanne Thayer, Victoria Verdin, Logan Warner, J.T. Warren, and Jack Williamson.

Eighth grade: Shilah Austin, Addyson Bales, Bailey Benti, Karl Bradshaw, Alonie Brown, Kaedon Campos, Brandon Clark, Jennifer Collin, Sarah Crebo, Jessica Dale, Eduardo De la Cruz, Kyle Fairchild, Maricela Flores, Angel Freas, Carli Frump, Armando Garnica, Chanse Gascoigne, Emmi Gladhill, Brayden Hamblen, Jose Hernandez, Carlos Loyola, Sarah Marks, Luke Matthews, Troy McClearin, Gabrielle Moreno, Jonaiya Olalde, Colten Peterson, Amanda Pursell, Justice Pyron, Makennah Ristau, Alexandra Romo, Jonathan Ross, Andrew Schumaker, Jacob Schwenk, Lillian Shuman, Araseli Silva Moreno, Anna Sturgeon, Jayquan Weathers, Austin Zink, and Taylor Zinke.

St. Mary School, Sterling

High Honors

Sixth grade: Olivia Boesen, Madison Craft, Eli Fiorini, Chase Graham, Shay Hafner, Spencer Mauch, Meagan Moore, Brady Moran, Jacob Rude, and Kyle Yde.

Seventh grade: Bailey Boesen, Sean Gingrich, Matt Hodge, Cael Sanders, and Clayton Yde.

Eighth grade: Chris Ahlers, Terissa Brininger, Elizabeth Eifel, Luke Furr, Ethan Hafner, Kaylie Matera, Teagan McKenna, Cate Payan, Ryan Rude, Connor Schmall, and Aaron Scroggins.

Honors

Sixth grade: Ethan Edmondson, Luke Olson, Dylan Schmall, and Augi Tavares.

Seventh grade: Karter Decker, Michael Eberhardt, Lauren Henson, Quentin Larson, Patrick Nelsen, Dawson Penaflor, and Aubrie Wolf.

Eighth grade: Mateo Cortez, Tom Moore, Nate Olson, and Kate Ryan.

East Coloma School, Rock Falls

Highest Honors 

Fifth grade: Morgan Lewis and Breck Tschosik.

Sixth grade: Payton Johnson and Morgan Mandrell.

Seventh grade: Noah Tupper.

Eighth grade: Olivia Babcock, Kaitlin Brown, Ciara Garza, Saire Johnson, Molly Mammosser, and Lakyn Waldschmidt.

High Honors

Fifth grade: Lennon Allison, Emalie Chavira, Reiley Dowd, Kierstyn Folgers, Bailee Fortney, Emma Lutz, Maddie Sands, Areyana Stark, Logan Warren, Grant Wasson, and Robert Williams.

Sixth grade: Esmeralda Cosileon, Abbi Jones, Dylan Leaf, and Bailee Reynolds.

Seventh grade: Amaya Castillo, Nick Ebersole, Janson Mammosser, Hannah Rockwell, Madeline Short, and Scott Spears.

Eighth grade: Matthew Anderson, Ashtyn Folgers, Brennan Mammosser, and Allie Renner.

Honors

Fifth grade: Noah Schueler and Brayden Schulz.

Sixth grade: Hailey Frank and Alyssa Krueger.

Seventh grade: Cody Bonnell, Aubri Heald, Shae Romero, and Bradi Schrader.

Eighth grade: Mitchel Guzzle.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page
 

National video

Reader Poll

A statewide advisory question on the Nov. 4 ballot asks whether Illinois should increase its minimum wage for adults over 18 to $10 an hour. How would you vote?
Yes
No