Partly Cloudy
66°FPartly CloudyFull Forecast

1/26 Honor Roll

Rock Falls High School

Highest Honors

Seniors: Roberto Arellano-Aguilera, Tracy Bohlken, Linsey Brown, Shawn Busch, Alyssa Carlson, Paige Davis, Brianne Dorenbos, Jeffery Finn, Jordan Giddings, Destinee Hamrick, Jessica Insley, Aubree Johnson, Alexander Leaf, Morgan Mammosser, Heyleigh Maynard, Sarah McCallister, Blair Morthland, Samantha Padia, Misti Pease, Cameron Poci, Charles Rozhon, Ashley Schmitt, Keaton Spreier, Hannah Tabor, Jordyn Vickers, Dustin Watts, Jessica Wind, and Camryn Wrage.

Juniors: Samantha Adams, Taylor Anderson, Michael Battles, Tanda Clark, Taylor Clifton, Austin Donoho, Abigail Gillette, Jessica Hicks, Gary Ingle, Dallas Jones, Travis Last, Jadon Mammosser, Tanner Mortonson, Kara Nehrkorn, Destinee Schumaker, Kacy Tarbill, Dalton Walls, Thomas Wei, and LeeAnna Wolf.

Sophomores: Morgan Folgers, Aaron Frank, Vanessa Kitsmiller, Katherine Krone, Brady Lenox, Matthew Long, Collin Marcum, Elizabeth McKee, Ashley Meenen, Sin Ngai, Jennifer Poci, Carlos Rodriguez, Katelyn Scott, Michaela Spreier, Nicole Tupper, and Michaela Ward.

Freshmen: Johanna Cravatta, Kylon Gragert, Carter Kelemen, Gregory Kessel, Elizabeth Lego, Bronson Mintun, Nolan Moeller, Amber Rasmussen, Tess Schaefer, Kierstyn Summers, and Olivia Workman.

High Honors

Seniors: Brodie Bruns, Brianna Celletti, Katlyn Farrell, Ashley Garcia, Grant Long, Nathan Mammosser, Timothy Meister, Addesyn Nailor, Jacob Noble, Melanie Noyes, Bronte Nusbaum, Riley O’Brien, Connor Olson, Jonas Robbins, Hunter Seidel, Justice Tarbill, Jennivee Westfall, and Jorie Yanes.

Juniors: Joseph Behrens, Selver Beqiri, Julie Dodd, Marissa Doering, Danica Fortune, Brianna Fredrickson, Sandra Gomez, Joy Haahr, Gavin Henderson, Katarina Horwedel, Baylie Janssen, Dillon Larson, Abigail Mitchell, Mandy Olds, Ashley Rogers, Blake Shipman, and Devin Whitaker.

Sophomores: Taylor Ashley, Maurelle Behrens, Chelsi Blair, Kimberly Davis, Beatriz Estrella, Daniel Gordon, Zion Little, Carmina Lopez, Jacob Mammosser, Peyton Milne, Drake Myers, Jordan Reynolds, and Shaylee Stoner.

Freshmen: Dangelo Abell, Reid Akerman, Sydney Arickx, Michaela Busch, Melodie Dohogne, Donovan Flynn, Morgan Hammond, Noah Junis, Holley McNinch, Isabelle Meister, Jenna Rascoe, MacKenzie Schueler, Zachery Scott, Clay Velazquez, Jesus Villa, Braden Westfall, Alexis Wilson, and Shawna Wyckstandt.

Honors

Seniors: Pearl Anderson, Shasta Day, Cody Frey, Linnea Gascoigne, Keaton Hubbell, Shelby Johnson, Adaira Keefer, Rodrigo Lucas, Mariah Menchaca, Michael Moreno, Brittany Muntean, Brittany Schmitt, Wendy Schmitt, Nathan Schrock, Zachary Thayer, Tabitha VanBuskirk, Kaitlin Welker, Logan White, and Collin Wyckstandt.

Juniors: Mireya Arellano-Aguilera, Brianna Bohn, Kaylyn Booker, Rosina Caudillo, Brenda Enriquez, Paige Gann, Kyler Hanson, Trace Hippen, Justin Hodge, Kirsten Houpt, Justin Hunt, Andrew Kobbeman, Devan Kuhlemier, Chayse Langley, Samantha Lawson, Averie Logsdon, Lucas Newburgh, Paige Reynolds, Moriah Rightley, Curtia Sails, Marcus Sleck, James Sodaro, Matthew Sparks, Andrew Tichler, Adrian Villa, Alejandra Villa, and Elizabeth Williamson.

Sophomores: Dylan Abrams, Alexis Arrezola, Brittany Bohlken, Bain Britt, Samantha Butts, Connor Cain, Carrigan Chouinard, Kobe Conklin, Destiny Dahler, Brandon Dale, Robert Delgado, Ciara Dickson, Tegan Frankfother, Brian Haan Jr., Samuel Hans, Brodie Henson, Megan Hippen, Thomas Johnson, Zachary Jones, Emily Kitsmiller, Talisa Luevano, Matt Mammosser, Angela Martinez, Jordan Moeller, Sheree Montanez, Morgan Near, Hayley President, Bailey Schrader, Anaiza Uribe, Nathan Valdez, Terrisa Willett, Miranda Williams, and Sydney Williams.

Freshmen: Francisco Arellano-Aguilera, Jonathan Cameron, Alexandar Cantu, Maribel Cervantes, Cameron Gann, Stephanie Guerrero, Alexis Herrera, Cooper Kilberg, Gavin Long, Arran McPerryman, Taylor Mendoza, Jenea Montanez, Alexandria Moreno, Anna Musselman, Sydnie Nailor, Abigail Noble, Dacia Schinderling, Bethany Schmitt, Miracle Slater, Maliya Sotelo, Natalie Swanson, Najat Taher, Raven Valdivia, and Katera Whitaker.

Chadwick Junior High School

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Kortney Queckboerner, Nathan Rahn, and Natalie Wilkinson.

Seventh grade: Kyle Aude, Adam Brall, Emilia Eller, Alicia Sheddan, and Holly Smith.

Eighth grade: Emily Adee and Dylan Alexander.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Andrea Feary, Madalyn Hicks, Titus Jilderda, Mason McKenna, Megan Miller, Jack Munz, Jasmine Sturrup, and Christian Toms-Smith.

Seventh grade: Matthew Biller, Madyson Frederick, Tyra Haag, Sabreena Hartman, Megan Litwiller, Bryce McClure, Madeline Molenda, Kyle Ottens, Rachel Scidmore, and Kaleigh Tarbill,.

Eighth grade: Sidney Aude, Ben Covey, Emily Dawson, Drake Dublo, Jocelyn Ewers, Allison Fossett, Marquez Glover, Kristen Habben, Peyton Harris, Justin Litwiller, Samantha Miller, Natalie Osterhaus, Racheal Osterhaus, Cara Prince, and Curtis Strauss.

Honors

Sixth grade: Corey Anderson, Carson Boyer, Alexis Dublo, Charleese Faulkner, Jake Hubbard, Blayne Kappes, Hope Krska, Grant Schurman, and Thane Yingling.

Seventh grade: Natalie Brown, Jocelyn Folkers, Emily Henson, Kyle Kendall, Grace Merkel, Ciara Miller, Tessa Morhardt, Alexandra Schmidt, and Rebecca Waite.

Eighth grade: Jeremy Bibler, Tobias Diehl, Madeline Fink, Brexton Flynn, Bryce Frederick, Shawn Geison, Jade Grenoble, Zachary Hook, Alexander Kersten, Nathaniel Merema, Kaitlin Murray, and Michelle Sargent.

Bureau Valley High School, Manlius

High Honors

Freshmen: Katelynn Aukes, Breonna Balensiefen, Harrison Brousseau, Treyson Dale, Emma Deppen, Justin Fisher, Kylee Green, Jenna Hansen, Anna Harshman, Chelsea Higgins, Mariah Klemme, Richard Lootens, Jay Norden, Yulian Osorio, Ashley Phillips, Kaitlyn Ptasnik, Kyle Reilly, Kalynn Sullivan, and Emily Wall.

Sophomores: Blake Balensiefen, Carlie Bickett, Haley DeVoss, Julia Edlefson, Salvador Guerrero, Thomas Johnston, Breanna Moon, Irini Petros, Alison Siltman, Lea Stetson, and Regan Weidner.

Juniors: Katelyn DeBrock, Kane Eastwood, Tucker Schoff, Andrew Smith, and Allisa Stoller.

Seniors: Jacob Bohm, Aubrey Coble, Tyler DeBrock, Whitney Forward, Jami Frasure, Kim Hanke, Andrew Harshman, Hannah Holland, Alexis Jutton, Trevin Kennedy, Emily Mathew, Conor Mooney, Danae Ross, and Brandi Vance.

Honors

Freshmen: Savanna Bell, Stephanie Christian, Madalyn Dahl, Kelsey Dawson, Savannah Dean, April Eastwood, Courtney Ehnle, Rusty Fargher, Justin Holmberg, Abbey Howes, Nevin Johnson, Dana Kepner, Darcy Kepner, Jessica Loudenberg, Maggie McReynolds, Ashle Prina, Jamen Rinehart, and Samantha Stocking.

Sophomores: Jedidiah Barnes, Mark Bauer, Sarah Berger, Rachel Brummel, Garret Dabler, Riley Francis, Ashlyn Gibson, Tyler Gonigam, Ashley Guenther, Lindsey Hoffert, Garrett Jackson, Alexander Johnson, Sydney Lebahn, Rachel McNaughton, Joshua Mead, Keegan Mooney, Parker Neuhalfen, Chase Pierce, Lucie Reisberger, Valerie Reuter, Bailey Russell, Thomas Samuels, Caitlin Scott, Sean Shepard, Corinne Wagenknecht, and Haley Wierzbicki.

Juniors: Nicole Bannick, Nellie Benavidez, Jeremiah Blackert, Nicole Bornsheuer, Justin Buckman, Kristin Davis, Lacey DeVenney, Joseph Fisher, Samantha Haney, Nathan Holmberg, Baylee Hudgin, Andrew Jacobs, Katelin Johnson, Sabrina Johnson, Martin McMahon, Francis Monier, Janelle Norden, Cora Peters, Colton Peterson, Lauren Peterson, Kalie Rumbold, Adare Schoff, Kelly Sierens, Farrah Staples, Daniel Trone, Logan Twidell, Michelle Vainowski, Shelby Weborg, and Christy Williams.

Seniors: Miranda Altizer, Carl Anderson, Patrick Blackert, Robbie Butler, Dustin Cassidy, Brandi DeWaele, Dacia Henning, Calaura Hockings, Logan Hoffert, Nathaniel Horrie, William Jutton, Brett Kepner, Hunter Klemme, Kristian Konneck, Samantha Krieger, McKinley Kruger, Brian Lange, Michael Lotspeich, Nicholas Massa, Jordan Monier, Thomas Monier, Krista Naaktgeboren, Emily Phillips, Christopher Pickard, Joshua Renner, Cortnie Riordan, Hannah Shearburn, and Keaton Wagenknecht.

Montmorency School, Rock Falls

High Honors

Fourth grade: Luke Akerman, Tyler Buckingham, Madelyn Cochran, Cheyenne Duchay, Jeriah George, Ainsleigh Hendrix, Joshua Howard, Avery Johnson, Cailin Kyarsgaard, Jordan Morthland, KaliAnna Myers, Jadyn Osborne, Savannah Pinske, Tyler Richards, Jakob Schmitt, Conner Sutton, Peyton Ward, Madison Wescott, Cadence Wheat, Kylie Witherow, and Logan Young.

Fifth grade: Madison Arickx, Cade Betz, Cody Britt, Megan Christensen, Clara Conklen, Emma Frank, Lilian Gaulrapp, Audra Goff, Evan Laws, Elise Moeller, Lauren Moeller, Erin Porter, Perry Ports, Josie Rank, Spencer Schutz, Shannon Weir, and Abby Workman.

Sixth grade: Sonia Ahsmann, Alec Akerman, Nickolas Eddinger, Matthew Laws, Ashli McGrath, Matthew Moeller, Tommi Myers, Kenzie Olson, JoAnna Rascoe, Emma Reinhardt, Samantha Royer, Jay Schueler, Alfred Sutton, Jenna Valdivia, and Payton Yanes.

Seventh grade: Alexis Bauer, Madeline LeFevre, Jacob Lego, Jalen Morthland, Emily Musselman, Nicholas Rozhon, Faith Sandrock, and Delaney Wetzell.

Eighth grade: Anna Austin, Isaiah Harris, Austin Jones, Brooke Nelson, Logan Pillars, Joel Rozhon, and Natalie Soltow.

Honors

Fourth Grade: Connor Bryant, Chloe Cook, Avary Crandall, Khloe Devers, Trevor Driessens, Cara Orban, Kylie Pottorff, and Madison Thatcher.

Fifth Grade: Jalen Bickett, Alaura Busch, Tristen Cowley, Camryn Johnson, Aliyah Maldonado, Kyle Musselman, Eric Nelson, Jared Rasmussen, Whitney Schwindenhammer, Dawson Smith, Cindy Williams, and Kasey Young.

Sixth Grade: Blake Boostrom, Jessica Clevenger, Miranda Hewitt, Brody Ivey, Collin Kyarsgaard, Elizabeth Reinhardt, Makayla Robbings, Hannah Schultz, Devon Summers, Glen Wicks, Ecco Wildman, and Keyon Wolber.

Seventh Grade: Nathan Conklen, Karley Crady, Jaida Dean, Jacob Frankfother, Branden Gordon, Katie Kuhlemier, Seth Schmitt, Madison Shetley, Abbee Sigel, Tyler Soltow, and Alexandria Wheat.

Eighth Grade: Bailey Bickett, Brandon Kilday, Miranda Long, Brady Osborne, Karlie Parrott, Katyn Parrott, Emily Sauer, Kyle Schmitt, Bailey Wetzell, and Sydney Young.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page| Comments

Comments

 

National video

Reader Poll

Lee County has a new United Way executive director. Do you donate to your local United Way?
Yes
No