Fair
77°FFairFull Forecast

Honor Roll

Published: Saturday, Dec. 1, 2012 1:15 a.m. CDT

Reagan Middle School, Dixon

Highest Honors

Sixth grade: Imanol Aburto, Benjamin Anderson, Morgan Arellano, Alyssa Batten, Allison Bay, Madilyn Bennett, David Binkley, Colten Bishop, Trevor Bishop, Madeline Blackbourn, Madalin Blumhoff, Samantha Boehm, Jeremy Bonine, Alyssa Bonnette, Alex Boswell, Michael Breedlove, Dylan Brumbly, Paichens Chamberlain, Taliyah Chattic-McGowan, Talbir Chima, Bryce Christiansen, Tyler Christiansen, Aaron Clark, Kade Coffey, Kyle Crawford, Calista Crone, Olivia Dennison, Jozi Dever, Katie Drezen, Aaron Duncan, Derian Duncan, Brianna Edwards, Jocelyn Enright, Taryn Erb, Daniel Ferguson, Brayden Forrest, Avery Fox, Alexis Freise, Jettus Gaffey, Madison Gaulke, Eric Gentry, Corey Gillette, Chelsea Glenn, Abby Good, Collin Grady, Harley Gray, Brad Gross, Chloe Hargitt, London Hartman, Joseph Heckert, Brooke Himes, Caroline Hoffman, Chloe Hogenson, Kelsey Horton, Quinten Hoyle, Xavier Hubbell, Faith Jendrzejczyk, Grace Jendrzejczyk, Scott Jezek, Terey Kilgore, Kallyn Lance, Payton Lawrence, Ryan Lawton, Brooke Lehman, Ethan Lesage, Andrew Leslie, Isabelle Lindenmeyer, Andrew Lohse, Jennifer Lucas, Michael Ludens, Anna Mason, Taylor Masters, Brooke McCann, Dylan Messer, Eliza Meusel, McKayla Montgomery, Colten Moore, Montana Mull, Taryn Munroe, Kaelyn Munson, Kiarrah Muntean, Hallie Nelson, Kaylie Palmer, Nathalia Parra, Kyrie Payne, Steven Piller, Benjamin Piper, Nolan Randick, Owen Rick, Joseph Riley, Jonathan Rivera, Chloe Roberts, Juliana Rotella, Clinton Schielein, Todd Schlosser, Addison Schmall, Victoria Schultheis, Logan Scott, Madison Seggebruch, Dakota Shuck, Gabriel Sohn, Miguel Torres, Taylor Troutman, Isaiah Wilcox, Ervion Williams, Hunter Wilson, Kylie Winsett and Alexander Wood.

Seventh grade: Tyler Adcock, Geoffrey Baker, YunHan Bi, Gretchen Bushman, Caleb Carlson, Ellen Chidley, Heath Derksen, Abbie Devine, Leah Drengenberg, Emily Erickson, Sarah Fane, Colin Griswold, Hilary Guerrero, Annie Hantke, Jared Harrison, Brendan Hartmann, Sebastian Heeren, Carly Hepner, Morgan Heppler, Kylee Hermeyer, Samuel Hildebrand, Jason Hofilena, Ellen Holder, Rishik Hombal, Alan Hopp, Mikayla Huisheere, Derek Humphrey, Jacob Hunkins, Ashley Jones, Parker Kaminski, Izabella Kitzman, Alyssa Kruger, Emma Krull, Kylie Kutz, Alexis Langloss, Hannah Larsen, Haley Mason, Elijah McGlown, Madelyn Melvin, Hayen Meredith, Valerie Miller, Britney Pitzer, Payton Pratt, Benjamin Roach, Cody Rogers, Tayla Schwarz, Devin Scott, Kylie Shaw, Alyssa Sigwards, Justice Smith, Alyssa South, Dane Sperling, Jackson Spinden, Luke Stees, Sarah Stegbauer, Tesa Stocksdale, Cassandra VanSickle, Haley Verdick, Lukas Wedekind, Sara Whitcombe, Jared Wiggins, Diandre Wilson, Madalynn Wolfley, Kailey Woolard, Darien Yancy, Grace Youngmark and Mackinsey Zitelman.

Eighth grade: Alejandro Aburto-Rodriguez, Sara Ackerson, Morgan Askegaard, Megan Barnhart, Katlyn Bay, Caura Burdick, Lauren Chacon, Caroline Costello, Alexandria Cullen, Cameo Dixon, Mitchell Dixon, Benjamin Drezen, Brandon Elefante, Georgia Elias, Jadyn Erb, Mitchell Etheridge, Racquelle Fazekas, Bryson Forrest, Sesily Gaffey, Faith Garnhart, Kylie Gieson, Nathan Gillette, Jayda Haime, Brandon Hamburg, Mekenzie Harden, James Henrikson, Mary Hildebrand, Katherine Hoffman, Sophia Hubbell, Ashlyn Huffman, Dakota Hurd, Aramis Hussung, Taylar James, Patrick Johnson, Makenzie Kavanaugh, Ashley Knopp, Kathryn Lawton, Remington LeRette, Nicholas Lesage, Jessa Long, Andrew Masters, Blain Masterson, Sean Masterson, Amber McCaw, Ridley McCracken, Darius McGlown, Jeffrey McKinney, Jonathan McLain, Abrianna Montgomery, Zacharia Muhsin, Evan Munson, Nathan Naill, Leah Nelson, Elizabeth Ohme, Marco Ortiz, Jacob Pitman, Caleb Plumb, Olivia Pultorak, Hailey Ragan, Mason Rhodenbaugh, Kaylee Rice, Ryver Rice, Cole Ruckman, Hannah Schlosser, Courtney Seagren, Corey Sherman, Jacob Smoot, Thailer Somsri-Betts, Allyson Stanchfield, Evan Tschosik, William Vance, Kathirene Walker, Trista Wernick, David Whitcombe, Justin Wiggins, Jordan Witmer and Renata Young.

High Honors

Sixth grade: Alexa An-drews, Elyse Baker, Ashley Blythe, Brendan Boelter, Finn Brandon, Caleb Buzzard, Kade Callison, Tianna Cornell, Elizabeth Duncan, Lucas Durham, Trace Edwards, Karli Ewaniuk, Matthew Faley, Jamie Fisher, Kira Goral, Briauna Gordon, Leigha Grove, Harmony Haime, Ryan Hess, Cole Hey, Sydni Hill, Nicholas Horner, Ethan Hoyle, Felicia Hudgin, Gabriel Huett, Kayla Isaac, Cole Johnson, Jordan Johnson, Aidan Long, Charles Loree, Emily Lynch, Logan Miller, Douglas Mixen, Grayce Pultorak, Madeline Roach, Skylar Scott, Tyler Sitton, Alec Slager, Brooke Sparby, Ean Spencer, Kobe St. Pier, McKyla Swinton, India Thompson, Jesena Valdez, Theodore VanSickle, Ethan Weidman, Addysyn Willey, Kaitlynn Wilson and Seth Wiseman.

Seventh grade: Yazen Abdullah, Ethan Apple, Adela Bajramoska, Ibrahim Bajramoski, Melissa Bates, Dusti Batsch, Keenan Beard, Jahlen Bell, Brittany Blythe, Torrie Bolin, Brock Burgess, Samantha Burke, Colton Buzzard, Hope Cantu, Nicholas Clemens, Paige Colby, Kennedy Commons, Kyle Commons, Eryn Crossland, Joshua Dallas, Megan Elefante, Aleck Fassler, Stephanie Fassler, Savannah Giles, Nathenial Groll, Stephanie Hale, Benjamin Heintzelman, Alyssa Jackson, Rainn James, Jackson Jeffery, Jessica Lucas, Christopher Miller, Trent Minto, Rebecca Nelson, Kaylee Pahr, Madeline Pleskovitch, Lauren Pollom, Harley Sharboneau, Kaylee Stamm, Nyrel Sullivan, Tyler Tribley, Heaven Turner, Benjamin Vinson, Elle Voss, Leshon Wade, Zoe Ward, Noah Wilcox, Kalei Williams and Whitney Williamson.

Eighth grade: Ana Bay, Jordan Bonnette, Alexander Breckenfelder, Tristin Brumbly, Autumn Byrd, Alyssa Devine, Jessica Duncan, Rachel Fellows, Katlyn Godman, Kora Heitzler, Dallas Helfrich, Ian Keene, Kaitlynn Lawson, Emmaline Linton, Destiny Lumzy, Kayla Price, Eric Rasmussen, Lindsay Riddick, Ethan Romagnoli, Breanna Scheidegger, Isabelle Shiaras, Emily Smith, Nicholas Spangler, Shelby Taylor, Jarod White, Caitlin Williams and Adam Xheka.

Honors

Sixth grade: Matthew Anderson, Joseph Beckingham, Jahrod Bell, Tucker Cole, Abigail Emry, Francisco Escatel, Devon Hansen, Charles Helfrich, Benjamin Huyck, Katelyn Katner, Zoe Love, Shakia McGlown, Bryan McPeak, Nevin Meiborg, Kristin Miller, Tristan Putt, Amet Qulafi, Madison Rogers, Brooke Scheidegger, Hunter Simmons, Cristian Smith, Skyler Tyne, Jacob VonderSmith and Isiah Yingling.

Seventh grade: Nickolas Ashby, Pyper Barker, Madi Buntjer, Corbin Clark, Karli Evans, Teresa Eykamp, Dmitry Feofanov, Kayli Fisher, Steven Gale, Hannah Garland, Rayna Glover, Stacey Goldman, Raymond Hall, Bryson Helfrich, Savian Hernandez, Morgan Hoffman, Aurora Jones, Jadre Jones, Marley Kessel, Joel Lemmert, Alexus Lozada, Jacob May, Samantha McLain, Tealor Meeks, Matthew Milby, Jacob North, Dylan Rollinger, Zeberiah Scheffler, Savanna Steder, Garrett Stern, Mary Taylor, Robert Tourtillott, Deston Troxell, Jayden Villegas, Cora Welch, Arianna Wells and Jakiah Williams.

Eighth grade: Kristen Barnes, Bryce Bergstrom, Xavier Boyungs, Jillian Buch, Isaiah Cruz, Kathryn Deets, Jack Doane, Anthony Escatel, Virginia Gray, Christian Guerrero, Therese Hall, Bryan Horner, Alyssa Hummel, Slade Jacob, Chase Janssen, Danielle Ketchum, Taylor Lohse, Damian Loree, Samantha Martin, Elizabeth Mayes, Kari McKeown, Joel Miller, Mason Moeller, Michael Parcus, Aaliyah Pina, Jesus Ramirez, Kaylee Rhodes, Rayne Rice, Sherrie Richardson, Noah Rodriguez, Jakob Simpson, Zachary Taylor, Savanah Tieman, Ryan Troutman, Catlin Williams and Austin Wilson.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page
 

National video

Reader Poll

The seventh annual Whiteside County Barn Tour, featuring 11 barns near Sterling, is July 12-13. Have you ever gone on the tour?
Yes
No, but I plan to go this year
No