desktop...

Fair
19°FFairFull Forecast

Education

Published: Saturday, Nov. 24, 2012 1:15 a.m. CST

(Continued from Page 1)

Polo Community High School

High Honors

Freshmen: Samantha Bushman, Ethan Cain, Brix Clayton, Jesse Ditzler, Keegan Garman, Peyton Glawe, Brody Grobe, Brooks Grobe, Emalie Gunder, Wyatt Patterson.

Brinley Peterson, Kaleigh Powell, Hope Stapleton and Preston Stapleton.

Sophomores: Andrew Dewey, Emily Ditzler, Drake Gaul, Jacob Hanlon, Madison Merdian, KeeLey Meyer, Savanah Phillip.

Kami Shenefelt, Maxwell Simmons, Serenity Stapleton, Alexandrea Sterenberg and Parker Taylor.

Juniors: Samantha Beightol, Ryan Dewey, Austin Dollmeyer, Amber Knalsen, Casandra Kurschner, Micaela O’Connor, Allison Reeder, Gabrielle Sheely and Peyton Taylor.

Seniors: Abbie Boward, Kayla Bowlin, Ellen Cavanaugh, Drew Garrett, John Hanlon, Mallory Hopkins, Taber LeFevre.

Alina Llanas, Morgan Patterson, Kristin Powell, Sarah Rademacher, Austin Reeder, Rachael Reinhold.

Austin Richter, Aleetra Roberts, Tiffani Sales, Kelsey Taylor, Rebecca Wakenight and Tressa Wragg.

Honors

Freshmen: Thomas Bardell, Dylan Beers, Mitchell Boothe, Bradley Cavanaugh, Haley Cisketti, Emily Gabaldon, Kellen Kyker, Daltry Lackland, Morgan Lawler.

Madison Lust, Paige Peterson, Kinnedy Poff, Jeffrey Powell, Alexandria Schick, Broderik Shuman, Montana Snyder and Tristin Woodin.

Sophomores: Jacob Cain, Idalis Calderon, Taylor Chaney, Karl Drucklieb, Aspen Grenoble, Hannah Grobe.

Jozi Grobe, Matthew Handel, Lacy Johnson, Paige Lust, Hailey Manzano.

Ricardo Martinez, Alyson Morici , Kennedi Palmer, Jacqueline Paul, Nathan Rinaldo, Lana Scholl, Alexandria Stover, Austin Webb, Blake Wiemken and Truley Wingert.

Juniors: Owen Bailey, Dylan Bushman, Brian Cavanaugh, Miguel Dominguez, Baylen Hammond, Jeffrey Kimpel.

Skyler LaRue, Amethyst Legge, Ashlie Lowry, Erica Morgan, Alicia Phillip, Corydon Spratt, Joseph Stapleton, Austin Stargle, Kayla Wagenknecht and Taylor Woodin.

Seniors: Brecken Albrecht, McKaley Boothe, Brady Bushman, Haylee Cox, Stevanne Daley, William DuBois, Megan Emery, Kristi Irvin, Johnathan Lampe, Jacob Miller, Mckenzie Pilling, Thomas Scholl, Andrew Tarbill, Rachel Thomas and Alexander Watson.

St. Andrew School, Rock Falls

Highest Honors

Eighth grade: Sarah Davis.

Seventh grade: Delaney Hinrichs and Audrey Melton.

Sixth grade: Megan Marcum and Breann Rosengren.

High Honors

Eighth grade: Eryca Meinen and Logan Montino.

Seventh grade: Natalie Amezola, Cade Bianchi, Easton Bianchi and Ashly Torres.

Sixth grade: Brycen Bartel, Kyle Ellefsen, Mackenzie Fowkes, Michael Frank, Brianna Jackley and Melissa Osuna.

Honors

Eighth grade: Grant Gockel, J.T. Haenni and Emily Marcum.

Seventh grade: Natalie Brotheridge, Brentin Erickson, Madaline Grove, Nicholas Nailor, Ana Padilla, Allison Stewart, April Torres, Lucas Velasquez and Riley Vondra.

Sixth grade: Ethan Behrens, Brayden Henry, Hannah McCarty and Jacob Terveer.

Educators of Beauty

STERLING – Brittany Dykstra of Morrison and Nicole Goodeill and Tasha Heide, both of Dixon, have graduated from the cosmetology program at the Educators of Beauty.

 

National video



Reader Poll

Should the U.S. government retaliate for the computer hack attack by North Korea against Sony?
Yes
No